2014 Dream XX Thursday Odd Preliminary Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 5, 2014 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Edge Services 25 11 running
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs, M&M Painting & Construction 14 running
3 3 18W Eric Wells Brucebilt Performance, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 0 running
4 5 23B John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy, Bear Cove Village 0 running
5 4 20H Jacob Hawkins St Henry Nite Club 0 running
6 8 44M Chris Madden Cushman Paint & Body, Century Plastics 0 running
7 11 15B Brian Birkhofer ASi Racewear, Cheap Cars 0 running
8 7 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Allstar Performance 0 running
9 13 28C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio 0 running
10 10 18 Shannon Babb Kreke's Powerhouse, Petroff Towing, CJI Piping & Fabrication 0 running
11 17 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 0 running
12 22 81JR Jason Riggs Clear Wave Communications, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 0 running
13 6 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services 0 running
14 9 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 0 running
15 24 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 0 running
16 21 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing 0 running
17 18 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 0 running
18 12 1H Jason Hiett 0 running
19 14 1B Jeff Babcock 0 running
20 75P Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports 0 out
21 58D A.J. Diemel 0 out
22 25C Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Penn Gold Well Services, Keyser Manufacturing 0 out
23 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 0 out
24 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Davey Johnson, Brian Shirley, Casey Noonan, Brandon Kinzer, Jason Hughes , Brian Gray, Charlie LaPlant, Randy Korte, Wendell Wallace, Justin Rattliff, Matt Irey, Jay Johnson, Scott James, Rob Williams , Jeff Provinzino
Time of Race:
Fast Qualifier: Eddie Carrier, Jr. - 16.433 sec.
Heat Winners: Jacob Hawkins Eric WellsBobby PierceJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.441 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 22
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Bobby Pierce 1-14; Jimmy Owens 15-25