2014 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 11, 2014 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Banner Valley Hauling Chevy 25 4 running
2 2 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Antifreeze Toyota 25 21 running
3 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 25 0 running
4 5 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 25 0 running
5 3 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Toyota 25 0 running
6 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Penske Racing Shocks, Base Racing Fuels 25 0 running
7 6 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, Kuntz & Company Racing Engines 25 0 running
8 8 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Chevy 25 0 running
9 14 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Midwest Sheet Metal 25 0 running
10 10 23 John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy, Bear Cove Village 25 0 running
11 21 81JR Jason Riggs Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Clear Wave Communications Chevy 25 0 running
12 16 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Wounded Warrior Project 25 0 running
13 13 81 Brian Shirley Skateland, Clear Wave Communications Chevy 25 0 running
14 23 89 Booper Bare Three Aces Speed Shop, Clary's Used Cars Chevy 25 0 running
15 19 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 25 0 running
16 12 21d Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP DataVision Chevy 25 0 running
17 15 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Mud Creek Performance Fuels, Rock Ridge Stone Chevy 25 0 running
18 24 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs Chevy 0
19 18 22s Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Zero Wraps 22 0 accident
20 26 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps Chevy 0 out
21 7 4J John Mollick 0 accident
22 22 1J Davey Johnson Imperial Towing, Reliable Painting, Genesis Racing Shocks 0 accident
23 17 12 Jason Hughes Road Runner Crane, Road Runner Trucking 0 out
24 25 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mesilla Valley Transportation Chevy 0 out
25 20 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches Chevy 0 out
26 11 116 Randy Weaver Outlaw Race Parts Ford 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ray Cook , Justin Rattliff, Mike Benedum, Dennis Franklin, Vic Coffey, Jay Morris, Allen Murray, Nick Davis, Joe Denby, Don Young, Adam Bowman, Eric Jacobsen, Ricky Weiss, Mark Whitener, Andy Bond, Chad Stapleton, Jason Papich, Jim O'Hara, Bob Geiger, Jay Brunson, Dustin Mitchell
Time of Race: 0:16:35
Fast Qualifier: John Blankenship - 13.854 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardDon O'NealSteve FrancisBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: Devin Moran
Consi Winners: Jason Hughes Gregg Satterlee
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 5; lap 5; lap 15; lap 22
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Steve Francis 1-21; Billy Moyer 22-25