2014 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 3 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 13, 2014 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
45 L, 14.985 M, 24.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, Kuntz & Company Racing Engines 45 8 running
2 1 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Banner Valley Hauling Chevy 45 37 running
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Midwest Sheet Metal 45 0 running
4 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Penske Racing Shocks, Base Racing Fuels 45 0 running
5 26 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 45 0 running
6 4 1J Davey Johnson Imperial Towing, Reliable Painting, Genesis Racing Shocks 45 0 running
7 8 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Antifreeze Toyota 45 0 running
8 7 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 45 0 running
9 15 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps Chevy 45 0 running
10 11 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs Chevy 45 0 running
11 3 23 John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy, Bear Cove Village 45 0 running
12 12 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Chevy 45 0 running
13 17 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Toyota 45 0 running
14 21 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Wounded Warrior Project 45 0 running
15 16 92 Nick Davis Davis Trucking Family 0 running
16 18 58 Mark Whitener Dave's Towing, Racecar Engineering Chevy 0 out
17 14 81JR Jason Riggs Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Clear Wave Communications Chevy 0 out
18 22 53 Ray Cook Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches Chevy 0 out
19 23 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Cadillac 0 out
20 9 81 Brian Shirley Skateland, Clear Wave Communications Chevy 0 out
21 24 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mesilla Valley Transportation Chevy 0 out
22 20 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Mud Creek Performance Fuels, Rock Ridge Stone Chevy 0 out
23 6 22s Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Zero Wraps 0 out
24 10 12 Jason Hughes Road Runner Crane, Road Runner Trucking 0 out
25 25 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus Chevy 0 out
26 19 5J Eric Jacobsen SoilFume, Base Racing Fuel 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Rattliff, Dan Stone, Randy Weaver, John Mollick, Ricky Weiss, Jason Papich, Tim McCreadie, Jay Morris, Chad White , Adam Bowman, Bob Geiger, Leon Henderson, Kevin Weaver, Dennis Franklin, Booper Bare, Chad Stapleton, Mike Benedum, Andy Bond, Joe Denby, Jay Brunson, Dustin Mitchell, Jim O'Hara
Time of Race: 0:37:34
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Erb, Jr. - 14.094 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerJohn BlankenshipDennis Erb, Jr.Davey Johnson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Don O'NealMark Whitener
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 1; lap 2; lap 2; lap 14; lap 30; lap 34
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-37; Dennis Erb Jr. 38-45