2014 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 4 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 14, 2014 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Banner Valley Hauling Chevy 50 15 running
2 2 23 John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy, Bear Cove Village 50 35 running
3 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Penske Racing Shocks, Base Racing Fuels 50 0 running
4 8 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Toyota 50 0 running
5 3 22s Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Zero Wraps 50 0 running
6 4 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Cadillac 50 0 running
7 7 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Midwest Sheet Metal 50 0 running
8 6 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Antifreeze Toyota 50 0 running
9 9 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 50 0 running
10 10 53 Ray Cook Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches Chevy 50 0 running
11 16 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, Kuntz & Company Racing Engines 50 0 running
12 13 89 Booper Bare Three Aces Speed Shop, Clary's Used Cars Chevy 50 0 running
13 15 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Chevy 50 0 running
14 12 7w Ricky Weiss Derrick's Sandblasting 50 0 running
15 20 116 Randy Weaver Outlaw Race Parts Ford 0 running
16 25 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps Chevy 0 running
17 14 21d Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP DataVision Chevy 0 running
18 22 5J Eric Jacobsen SoilFume, Base Racing Fuel 0 running
19 23 4Ds Chad Hollenbeck Mud Creek Performance Fuels, Rock Ridge Stone 0 running
20 11 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Wounded Warrior Project 0 running
21 18 81 Brian Shirley Skateland, Clear Wave Communications 0 running
22 24 4J John Mollick 0 out
23 26 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 25 0 out
24 17 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mesilla Valley Transportation Chevy 25 0 out
25 21 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches Chevy 0 out
26 19 1J Davey Johnson Imperial Towing, Reliable Painting, Genesis Racing Shocks 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Leon Henderson, Jason Papich, Justin Rattliff, Chad White , Nick Davis, Joe Denby, Dustin Mitchell, Jay Brunson, Adam Bowman, Jim O'Hara, Bob Geiger, Dennis Franklin, Vic Coffey, Mike Benedum, Jay Morris, Jason Hughes , Andy Bond, Chad Stapleton, Jason Riggs
Time of Race: 0:28:28
Fast Qualifier: Steve Francis - 14.034 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerGregg SatterleeJohn BlankenshipEarl Pearson, Jr.
Dash Winners: Bobby Pierce
Consi Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Brian Shirley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Mike Benedum
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#21JR, #1J, #81, #B12, #4Ds, #99 accident backstretch); lap 25 (#81 slow turn 3); lap 25 (#32, #21JR stalled); lap 41 (#777 spin backstretch)
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-8; John Blankenship 9-37; Moyer 38; Blankenship 39-43; Moyer 44-50