2014 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 5 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 15, 2014 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 35 35 running
2 3 22s Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Zero Wraps 35 0 running
3 5 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Antifreeze Toyota 35 0 running
4 2 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mesilla Valley Transportation Chevy 35 0 running
5 9 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 35 0 running
6 7 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Midwest Sheet Metal 35 0 running
7 8 5J Eric Jacobsen SoilFume, Base Racing Fuel 35 0 running
8 4 53 Ray Cook Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches Chevy 35 0 running
9 10 81 Brian Shirley Skateland, Clear Wave Communications Chevy 35 0 running
10 19 23 John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy, Bear Cove Village 35 0 running
11 15 91P Jason Papich Sierra Pacific Equipment, Coastline Equipment Chevy 35 0 running
12 22 89 Booper Bare Three Aces Speed Shop, Clary's Used Cars Chevy 35 0 running
13 21 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Wounded Warrior Project 35 0 running
14 13 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, On Time Construction, On Time Courier 35 0 running
15 25 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps Chevy 35 0 running
16 18 81JR Jason Riggs Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Clear Wave Communications Chevy 35 0 running
17 26 25x Mike Benedum Blackrock Oil & Gas Development, BSI Well Service Ford 35 0 running
18 6 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, Kuntz & Company Racing Engines 0 running
19 23 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Mud Creek Performance Fuels, Rock Ridge Stone Chevy 0 running
20 16 12 Jason Hughes Road Runner Crane, Road Runner Trucking 0 out
21 17 1J Davey Johnson Imperial Towing, Reliable Painting, Genesis Racing Shocks 0 out
22 24 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches Chevy 0 out
23 20 21d Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP DataVision Chevy 0 out
24 14 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Chevy 0 out
25 12 116 Randy Weaver Outlaw Race Parts Ford 0 out
26 11 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joe Denby, Leon Henderson, Adam Bowman, Nick Davis, Vic Coffey, Dennis Franklin, Jay Morris, Jim O'Hara, John Mollick
Time of Race: 0:11:57
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer, Jr. - 15.196 sec.
Heat Winners: Bobby PierceGregg SatterleeBilly Moyer, Jr.Ray Cook
Dash Winners: Mike Benedum
Consi Winners: Kenny Pettyjohn
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#99M spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Bobby Pierce 1-35