2014 Herr's Chase The Taste 200 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards.jpg
Held on July 6, 2014 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
200 L, 100 M, 161 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 4 Brandon Jones Exide Chevy 200 22 running 140
2 5 98 Mason Mitchell Thermal Technology Services Ford 200 90 running 230
3 6 25 Justin Boston ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling, JACO Environmental Toyota 200 0 running 215
4 1 52 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts Chevy 200 88 running 230
5 7 90 Grant Enfinger Motor Honey, Triple K Construction Ford 200 0 running 205
6 9 66 Justin Haley Braun Auto Group, Braun Ability Toyota 200 0 running 200
7 11 55 Cody Coughlin JEGS Toyota 200 0 running 195
8 4 15 John Wes Townley Zaxby's Toyota 200 0 running 190
9 10 44 Frank Kimmel Ansell, Menards Toyota 198 0 running 185
10 11 22 Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions Dodge 195 0 running 180
11 13 3 Karl Weber Silveus Insurance Group Chevy 195 0 running 175
12 18 2 Thomas Praytor DK-LOK Chevy 181 0 running 170
13 15 72 Tom Hessert, III CareGard, Axiom Warranty Dodge 129 0 running 165
14 16 6 Josh Williams Southwest Florida Cable Construction Ford 100 0 crash 160
15 17 0 James Swanson Great Railing Ford 70 0 rear end 155
16 21 68 Will Kimmel Messina Wildlife Management, Eddie Gilstrap Motors Ford 65 0 running 150
17 12 69 Michael Lira Gary Yeomans Ford-Lincoln Ford 51 0 transmission 145
18 20 48 Brad Smith Radon.com Ford 22 0 handling 140
19 19 06 Wayne Peterson Great Railing Chevy 17 0 rear end 135
20 3 77 Anderson Bowen Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 4 0 crash 135
21 8 17 Kyle Weatherman Roulo Brothers Racing,
"@KyleWeatherman Sponsored" cannot be used as a property name in this wiki.
@KyleWeatherman
Ford 1 0 crash 125
22 22 40 Jami Weimer DW Concrete Pumping Dodge 0 0 did not start 25
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:15:41
Fast Qualifier: Ken Schrader - 15.826 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.235 seconds
Average Speed: 79.264 mph
Cautions: 4 for 29 laps - 1-10 (#17,25,77 accident (turn 4)); 104-110 (#6 accident); 185-191 (#3 accident (turn 3)); 192-195 (#15,44 accident (frontstretch))
Lead Changes: 8 among 3 drivers - Ken Schrader 1-21; Mason Mitchell 22-57; Brandon Jones 58-78; Mason Mitchell 79-89; Ken Schrader 90-110; Mason Mitchell 111-139; Ken Schrader 140-185; Mason Mitchell 186-199; Brandon Jones 200