2014 Indiana Icebreaker Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on March 22, 2014 at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, IN
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 50 41 running
2 1 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 9
3 11 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Antifreeze Toyota 0
4 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Penske Racing Shocks, Base Racing Fuels 0
5 7 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, PrintWorx Chevy 0
6 9 32 Bobby Pierce Champion Spark Plugs, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 0
7 6 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Allstar Performance 0
8 4 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Longhorn Chassis 0
9 8 53 Ray Cook Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches Chevy 0
10 15 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps Chevy 0
11 5 c9 Steve Casebolt Hicks & Ingle, Shain Custom Decals Chevy 0
12 10 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Dohm Cycles Chevy 0
13 13 128 Jason Jameson 0
14 17 20c Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Creekside, Miller Lite Chevy 0
15 19 21jr Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mesilla Valley Transportation Chevy 0
16 12 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Chevy 0
17 14 46 Tim Rivers Cockerham's Signs 0
18 21 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Midwest Sheet Metal 0
19 16 81 Brian Shirley Skateland, Clear Wave Communications Chevy 0
20 25 116 Randy Weaver Outlaw Race Parts Ford 0
21 24 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, Kuntz & Company Racing Engines 0
22 23 23 John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy 0
23 26 7w Ricky Weiss Derrick's Sandblasting, J&C Trucking 0
24 22 12 Jason Hughes Road Runner Crane, Road Runner Trucking Chevy 0
25 27 5H Jeremy Hines Lineal Contracting, Bedford Transport Cadillac 0
26 18 76 Shelby Miles 0
27 20 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Keyser Manufacturing 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Stapleton, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Dustin Linville, John Gill, Adam Bowman, Zak Blackwood, Steve Barnett, Tim Prince, Justin Rattliff, Shannon Babb, Marty O'Neal, Greg Johnson, Terry Casey, Mike Benedum, Jason Riggs, Joe Janowski, Casey Noonan, Jason Papich
Time of Race: 0:16:11
Fast Qualifier: Eddie Carrier, Jr. - 14.533 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Eddie Carrier Jr. 1-8; Don O’Neal 9; Carrier Jr. 10; O’Neal 11-50