2014 International Motorsports Hall of Fame 200 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards.jpg
Held on May 3, 2014 at Talladega Superspeedway in Talladega, AL
76 L, 202.16 M, 325.356 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 77 Tom Hessert, III CareGard, Axiom Warranty Dodge 76 3 running 230
2 5 15 John Wes Townley Zaxby's Toyota 76 19 running 225
3 10 22 Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions, Hoosier Scale Dodge 76 0 running 215
4 2 98 Mason Mitchell Thermal Technology Services Ford 76 2 running 220
5 18 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Travel Chevy 76 0 running 205
6 12 56 Derrick Lancaster RGM Erectors, Total Car & Truck Service Dodge 76 0 running 175
7 13 5 Bobby Gerhart Lucas Oil, MavTV Chevy 76 3 running 200
8 22 44 Frank Kimmel Ansell, Menards Toyota 76 0 running 190
9 1 90 Grant Enfinger Motor Honey, Advance Auto Parts Ford 76 35 running 210
10 17 99 Buster Graham Jwire Ford 76 0 running 180
11 21 6 Josh Williams Boys' Hope Ford 76 0 running 175
12 3 25 Justin Boston ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling, JACO Environmental Toyota 76 11 running 180
13 16 20 Scott Sheldon Allegiant Travel Chevy 76 0 running 165
14 8 55 Leilani Munter Blackfish Toyota 76 0 running 160
15 4 4 Mark Thompson Phoenix Air Chevy 75 0 crash 155
16 20 66 Matt Kurzejewski Costy's Auto Parts, Lexington Inn Dodge 75 0 running 150
17 19 3 Kevin Powell Polaris, KevinSaysYes.com, RD Designs Chevy 75 0 running 145
18 24 11 Garrett Smithley Goodwill Helping Heros Ford 75 0 running 140
19 25 88 Justin Allison HaVaCoSales.com Ford 75 0 running 135
20 15 17 Alex Guenette Motos Illimitees, DLGL Chevy 74 0 running 130
21 29 10 Ed Pompa Milton CAT, Double H Ranch Chevy 74 0 running 125
22 28 2 Thomas Praytor Realtor, Nudraulix Chevy 74 0 running 120
23 32 97 Tim Viens Mynt Dodge 74 0 running 115
24 14 7 Scotty Hubler Advanced Mobile Power Systems Chevy 73 0 running 110
25 26 46 Maryeve Dufault Shooters Restaurants, Fontanini Ford 73 0 running 105
26 30 57 Bryan Dauzat O.B. Builders Chevy 73 0 running 100
27 35 0 Barry Fitzgerald Stay on Track, Operation ShoeBox Ford 73 0 running 95
28 36 75 Benny Chastain Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevy 72 0 running 90
29 9 52 Clay Campbell Federated Auto Parts Chevy 72 0 running 85
30 31 40 Donnie Neuenberger Freedom Transport Dodge 71 0 running 80
31 34 06 Joey Gattina Robby Wells for President, Griffin Services Chevy 71 0 running 75
32 33 48 Rick Clifton Radon.com Ford 50 0 axle 70
33 27 03 Brent Cross Quadra-Flex, Cummins Machine, Johnson Tool Chevy 41 0 transmission 65
34 11 32 Terry Jones JMC Steel Group, Jones Group Toyota 40 3 battery 60
35 23 86 Bobby Grewohl 989 OnDemand, Fox Realty Chevy 28 0 engine 55
36 6 68 Will Kimmel Ingersoll Rand, Messina Wildlife Management Ford 27 0 engine 50
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mark Meunier
Time of Race: 1h:15:34
Fast Qualifier: Grant Enfinger - 52.143 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.140 seconds
Average Speed: 160.515 mph
Cautions: 1 for 8 laps - 56-63 (#52,88 accident (backstretch))
Lead Changes: 8 among 7 drivers - Grant Enfinger 1-35; Terry Jones 36-38; Bobby Gerhart 39-40; Mason Mitchell 41-42; Justin Boston 43-53; John Wes Townley 54-71; Bobby Gerhart 72; John Wes Townley 73; Tom Hessert, III 74-76