2014 Labor Day 55 Trick Shot Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 29, 2014 at Bedford Speedway in Bedford, PA
55 L, 34.375 M, 55.33 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Wounded Warrior Project, Truckin 4 Troops 55 44 runnning
2 9 92 Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body, Metzler Auto 0
3 5 72 Jason Covert Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant, Phi-V Tech Solutions 0
4 12 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless 0
5 21 0 Coleby Frye Creekside Auto Sales 0
6 7 24 Dylan Yoder Aubrey Alexander Toyota, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 0
7 6 7 D.J. Troutman All-Pro Transport, Village Lock Pro 0
8 11 26 Jerry Bard Mooney's Tire & Service, Buchanan Auto Store, Hockenberry's Floor Coverings 0
9 14 66 Justin Kann G&R Excavating & Demolition, Sheffield's Auto Sales 0
10 13 49 Eric Zembower National Guard, LaSalle Engine & Chassis 0
11 15 27 Jim Yoder Aubrey Alexander Toyota, Fogelman Trucking 0
12 23 39 Tim Smith, Jr. Shearer Custom Speed 0
13 22 19 Rance Garlock Wayne's Water Conditioning, Garlock's Used Cars, Northeast Land Clearing 0
14 8 11 Jason Schmidt Ed Bickel Motorsports, Schmidt's Garage 0
15 24 17J Wayne Johnson Performance Bodies, J&S Salvage 0
16 16 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Rock Ridge Stone, Mud Creek Performance Fuels 0
17 2 43A Gene Knaub Superior Homes, Red Wing Shoes 11
18 25 32 Travis Cottle Claycom Excavating, Ritchey's Sandblasting 0
19 17 8 Matt Sponaugle Sponaugle Towing, Cobra Mining, Bowler Family Fun Center, TK Saws 0
20 4 20 Shawn Claar Barry's Graphics, Dennis A Claar Logging 0
21 1 5 Chuck Clise TC Race Cars 0
22 20 79 Mike Altobelli, Jr. Precision Tree Service, Northeast Land Clearing 0
23 18 70J D.J. Myers PPM Racing Products, Hershey's Racing Engines 0
24 10 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, CKC Trucking 0
25 19 27F Trever Feathers Coffelt Graphics, DeVenny's Racing Engines 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kerry King, Jr.; Barry Miller; Curtis Heath; Cody Robbins
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chuck CliseD.J. TroutmanShawn Claar
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Gene Knaub 1-11; Kenny Pettyjohn 12-55