2014 Powell Memorial United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series.jpgPowell Memorial.jpg
Held on June 7, 2014 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
67 L, 33.5 M, 53.935 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 58 Mark Whitener Dave's Towing, Racecar Engineering Chevy 67 6 running
2 1 02 Keith Nosbisch Adam's Used Auto Parts, Image Skincare 61
3 26 07 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. B&B Farms, Bunnell Auto Supply, D&K Tire 0
4 9 14M Stanton Mills Horsepower by Hedrick, Mills Concrete, Tom's Garage Chevy 0
5 8 71 Bo Allen Ernie Palmer Toyota, Atlantic Powder Coating Toyota 0
6 4 7F Jason Fitzgerald M&M Transport Refrigeration, GRT Race Cars, Southway Crane Chevy 0
7 13 11 Austin Kirkpatrick M&S Bank, Hitman Racing Suspension Chevy 0
8 7 33 Carter Stokes Stokes Construction Chevy 0
9 6 46P Darrell Padgett Austin Hauling, Wells Bros Farms Ford 0
10 16 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr. Adam's Used Auto Parts, Buddy's Home Furnishings Chevy 0
11 23 J17 Joe Kump H & R Horsepower & Machine 0
12 12 41K John Kellum Jett Concrete, K&K Hauling 0
13 10 17H Blaise Hetznecker Daytona 1 Performance Lubricants, Doug Lenz Auto Electric Chevy 0
14 24 21W C.J. Waldron Graphic Source, Brandywine Liquors & Fine Cigars 0
15 11 45 Bobby Richardson GSR Designs Cadillac 0
16 18 311 Kenny Monahan Rocket Chassis, Adam's Used Auto Parts, Ken's Lawn Maintenance Chevy 0
17 22 127 Caleb McGillivray Specialty Equipment Cleaning, Winning at Work Consulting 0
18 15 14C Tyler Clem Elder Ford of Tampa, Buddy's Home Furnishings 0
19 21 8 Scott Lagasse, Jr. Florida DOT "Alert Today, Alive Tomorrow", Pinch-A-Penny, Bug Out Service Chevy 0
20 2 47 Tyler Ivey Crowder Crowder Trucking Chevy 0
21 3 3R Ryan Van Sickle Van Sickle's Machine Shop, Stover Sales Chevy 0
22 17 25 Donnie Chappell SCS Electrical Contractors, American Refrigeration, Southway Crane 0
23 19 32 Phillip Cobb D&S Bargain Store, Dynamic Painting Chevy 0
24 14 7SS Shan Smith S&S Plumbing, Kevco Builders, Race Life Apparel & Wrapz 0
25 20 22CE Cecil Eunice Ace Pole Co, Ace Equipment, MasterShift 0
26 25 1 David Shugart 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: David Clegg, Kyle Van Sickle, Devin Walker
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. - 17.197 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Keith Nosbisch 1-61; Mark Whitener 62-67
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. posted fast time but suffered engine failure during the heat races. He swapped cars with David Clegg for the A-Main.