2014 Prairie Dirt Classic World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgPrairie Dirt Classic.jpg
Held on July 26, 2014 at Fairbury American Legion Speedway in Fairbury, IL
100 L, 25 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 17 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 100 13 running
2 11 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Edge Services Club 29 100 0 running
3 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 100 29 running
4 2 18 Shannon Babb Kreke's Powerhouse, Petroff Towing Rocket 100 44 running
5 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Club 29 100 14 running
6 22 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn Longhorn 100 0 running
7 6 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars 100 0 running
8 18 14M Morgan Bagley 100 0 running
9 21 1 Rick Eckert Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 0 running
10 8 18 Eric Wells 100 0 running
11 12 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. 100 0 running
12 27 18c Chase Junghans 100 0 running
13 9 32 Chris Simpson 100 0 running
14 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Penn Gold Well Service Capital 100 0 running
15 20 28M Jimmy Mars 100 0 running
16 24 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. 99 0 running
17 16 15b Brian Birkhofer 99 0 running
18 23 1* Chub Frank Rocket Chassis, Horton Coal Co., Allstar Performance Rocket 99 0 running
19 26 Z Joe Harlan 99 0 running
20 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing 96 0 out
21 5 81 Brian Shirley 88 0 out
22 19 1 Wendell Wallace 65 0 out
23 13 00 Randy Korte 50 0 out
24 15 83 Scott Bull 46 0 out
25 10 6 Jonathan Davenport AES Racing, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 42 0 out
26 25 89 Daren Friedman 31 0 out
27 14 19 Tim Fuller 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jay Morris; Scott Schmitt; Rich Bell; Steve Thorston; Jay Sparks; Glen Thompson; Snooky Dehm; Billy Hough; Eric Vaughan; Shane Allen; Kyle Hammer; Mike Spatola, III; Mike Mullvain; Brandon Sheppard; Kevin Weaver; Derek Chandler; Eric Smith ; Ryan Unzicker; Daniel Flessner; McKay Wenger; John Gardner, Jr.; Donny Walden; Steve Lance, Jr.; Rick Briggs; Bob Gardner; Bobby Pierce; Kent Robinson; Don Hammer; Clint Smith; Mike Provenzano
Time of Race: 0:50:54
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Shannon Babb - 12.388 sec.
Heat Winners: Shannon BabbGregg SatterleeJason FegerBrian ShirleyMason ZeiglerDarrell Lanigan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Wendell WallaceJimmy Mars
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Ryan Unzicker
Margin of Victory: 0.691 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for ?? laps - (lap 9, 17, 26, 27, 42, 46, 50, 61, 96)
Lead Changes: 6 among 4 drivers - Mason Zeigler 1-29; Shannon Babb 30-40; Darrell Lanigan 41-54; Babb 55-75; Tim McCreadie 76-77; Babb 78-79; McCreadie 80-84; Babb 85-94; McCreadie 95-100