2014 Scott Thompson Memorial United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series.jpgScott Thompson Memorial.jpg
Held on April 12, 2014 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 7 Jason Fitzgerald M&M Transport Refrigeration, GRT Race Cars, Southway Crane 50 2 running
2 9 02 Keith Nosbisch Adam's Used Auto Parts, Image Skincare 50 0 running
3 5 55 Shan Smith Race Life Apparel & Wrapz 50 0 running
4 15 33x Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Credit Union Remarketing Solutions, Gator Core Recycling, Buddy's Home Furnishings 50 0 running
5 6 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr. Adam's Used Auto Parts, Buddy's Home Furnishings 50 0 running
6 3 58 Mark Whitener Dave's Towing, Racecar Engineering, ARBodies 50 38 running
7 20 26 Adam Bedenbaugh Bratcher Construction, Increte Systems 0
8 7 B69 Bryan Bernhardt Terry Eaglin Motorsports, Buddy's Home Furnishings 0
9 25 105 Dave Schmauss Cardinal Paint & Body Shop, General Cargo Delivery 0
10 12 88 David Pollen, Jr. B&D Trucking & Equipment, Wolfe's Produce 0
11 17 8M Matt Miller L. Miller & Associates, Racecar Engineering, Brian's Recycling 0
12 21 33 Jeff Mathews Credit Union Remarketing Solutions, Gator Core Recycling, Buddy's Home Furnishings 0
13 11 46P Darrell Padgett Austin Hauling, Wells Bros Farms, Horsepower by Hedrick 0
14 19 95x Steven Mathis, Jr. Mathis Farms, Sweet Haylee's Blueberry Farm, Buddy's Home Furnishings 0
15 16 33C Carter Stokes Stokes Construction 0
16 24 11H Doug Horton Adam's Used Auto Parts 0 flat tire
17 13 11K Austin Kirkpatrick M&S Bank, Hitman Racing Suspension 0 flat tire
18 18 11J Jamie Slatton Adam's Used Auto Parts, Buddy's Home Furnishings 0 out
19 8 8L Scott Lagasse, Jr. Boy Scouts of America, Bug Out Service 0 steering
20 1 32 Phillip Cobb D&S Bargain Store, Dynamic Painting 16 5 out
21 4 41K John Kellum Jett Concrete, K&K Hauling 0 out
22 2 95 Devin Dixon Mathis Farms, Buddy's Home Furnishings 5 out
23 22 14 Travis Varnadore Sun State International Trucks, Dean's Custom Sheet Metal 5 0 accident
24 14 11M Megan Rae Meyer Tommy's Towing And Recovery, Buddy's Home Furnishings 5 0 accident
25 23 8S Steve Miller L. Miller & Associates, Racecar Engineering, Brian's Recycling 2 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joe Kump; Devin Walker; Roger Crouse; John Koller; Blaise Hetznecker; Kyle Musselman; Josh Peacock; Danny Fogal; Dalton Myers; John Norris ; Billy Boyd, Sr.; Adam Boyd
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: John KellumJack Nosbisch, Jr.Mark WhitenerShan SmithPhillip CobbDevin Dixon
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Devin Dixon 1-5; Phillip Cobb 6-10; Mark Whitener 11-48, Jason Fitzgerald 49-50