2014 Tennessee Tipoff Classic Race No. 1 National Dirt Racing League.jpg
Held on March 7, 2014 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants 40 40 running
2 3 44 Chris Madden Cushman Paint & Body, Century Plastics 0
3 4 53 Ray Cook Phillips Properties, Tommy Pope Construction,
"A+ Moving & Storage Sponsored" contains the "+" character as part of a property label and has been classified as invalid.
A+ Moving & Storage
0
4 7 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar 0
5 10 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage 0
6 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smoky Moonshine, Penske Racing Shocks, Base Racing Fuel 0
7 8 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 0
8 6 6 Jonathan Davenport AES Racing, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 0
9 9 23 John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy 0
10 12 22 Chris Ferguson Great America Beershine, Langley Collision Centers 0
11 2 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services 0
12 16 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting, Imperial Towing, Genesis Racing Shocks 0
13 16 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing 0
14 17 19T William Thomas Outlaw Race Parts 0
15 14 1G Rick Eckert Calhoun's Taste of Tennessee, Warrior Design Race Cars Warrior 0
16 15 30 Ryan King JT Kerr Racing Equipment, Brian King Roofing 0
17 11 10 Chad Ogle GEOS, Matlock Decal Company 0
18 13 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 0
19 23 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 0
20 21 111 Max Blair Facilities Management Group, Core Construction Rocket 0
21 24 57J Bub McCool McCool Logging, Good Hope Land & Timber Management 0
22 20 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 0
23 25 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, Kuntz Power 0
24 26 25Z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, USA Credit 0
25 27 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts Longhorn 0
26 28 19 Tim Fuller Facilities Management Group, Core Construction 0
27 19 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 0
28 22 1V Vic Hill Landair Transport, Orthopaedic Institute, Vic Hill Racing Engines 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Michael Asberry; Skip Arp; Jason Hiett; Robby Moses; Mark Douglas; Tommy Kerr; Mike Benedum; Ellery Leake; Jason Welshan; Kurt English; Jeff Franklin; Sammie Russell
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 15.881 sec.
Heat Winners: Dale McDowellKent RobinsonChris Madden Ray Cook
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: William ThomasShane Clanton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.692 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dale McDowell 1-40