Whelen.png
2014 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Anthony Anders
Division Champion
Alberta Provincial Championship Erica Thiering
Arizona State Championship Dylan Jones
California State Championship Ryan Partridge
Colorado State Championship Dominic Ursetta
Connecticut State Championship Keith Rocco
Florida State Championship David Rogers
Idaho State Championship Kris McKean
Illinois State Championship Alex Papini
Iowa State Championship Chris Spieker
Louisiana State Championship Kody Brusso
Maine State Championship Dave Farrington, Jr.
Michigan State Championship Mike Brooks
Minnesota State Championship Jacob Goede
Missouri State Championship Kaleb Allison
Nebraska State Championship Cory Dumpert
Nevada State Championship Scott Gafforini
New Hampshire State Championship Todd Patnode
New York State Championship Stewart Friesen
North Carolina State Championship Lee Pulliam
Ohio State Championship Chad Pendleton
Oklahoma State Championship Jeran Frailey
Ontario Provincial Championship Gord Shepherd
Pennsylvania State Championship Duane Howard
Quebec Provincial Championship Jean Francois Bouvrette
South Carolina State Championship Anthony Anders
Tennessee State Championship Kres VanDyke
Texas State Championship Michael Kourkoubes
Vermont State Championship Todd Stone
Virginia State Championship Lee Pulliam
Washington State Championship Michael Holden
Wisconsin State Championship Steve Carlson

Past Champions & All Seasons - New York State Championship
Season Champion
2007 Tony Hanbury
2008 Tony Hanbury
2009 John Fortin
2010 John Fortin
2011 Amy Catalano
2012 Shawn Solomito
2013 Jimmy Zacharias
2014 Stewart Friesen
2015 Jimmy Zacharias
2016 Jimmy Zacharias
2017 Jimmy Zacharias
2018 Kyle Soper
Final State Point Standings
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
11 Stewart Friesen Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 598 20 6 18 19 1 1
13 Nick Heywood Airborne International Raceway (NY) 589 21 5 18 21 1 2
21 Mark Lamberton Airborne International Raceway (NY) 566 20 4 18 18 3 3
24 Travis Bruno Airborne International Raceway (NY) 557 20 3 16 19 2 4
25 Matt Sheppard Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 540 17 4 14 17 5 5
28 Jason Durgan Airborne International Raceway (NY) 519 21 3 12 19 4 6
40 Tom Rogers, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 501 24 7 17 21 2 7
45 Howie Brode Riverhead Raceway (NY) 490 25 4 19 25 1 8
46 Mike Mahaney Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 488 18 2 12 17 3 9
6 Ryan Preece Riverhead Raceway (NY) 477 19 3 16 19 3 10
66 Larry Wight Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 452 17 2 9 16 4 11
79 Patrick Ward Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 433 17 1 7 16 5 12
86 Rusty Smith Spencer Speedway (NY) 422 20 4 17 18 1 13
94 Ryan Phelps Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 416 18 0 9 15 6 14
107 Jayson Criss Airborne International Raceway (NY) 397 21 1 4 15 7 15
108 Codie Aubin Airborne International Raceway (NY) 389 21 1 6 14 6 16
65 Jamie LaFountain Airborne International Raceway (NY) 370 18 0 8 13 5 17
139 Willy Decker Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 360 17 2 9 12 7 18
144 Jason Agugliaro Riverhead Raceway (NY) 354 25 2 7 17 4 19
148 Jimmy Zacharias Chemung Speedrome (NY) 350 15 6 13 15 1 20
156 Kyle Ellwood Riverhead Raceway (NY) 344 21 2 9 15 5 21
172 David Sapienza Riverhead Raceway (NY) 332 23 0 7 15 7 22
175 Amy Catalano Holland International Speedway (NY) 329 18 1 11 15 1 23
180 John Fortin Riverhead Raceway (NY) 323 14 3 9 12 8 24
184 Mike Leaty Spencer Speedway (NY) 319 14 5 12 14 2 25
193 Tyson Drown Airborne International Raceway (NY) 316 23 0 1 11 8 26
198 Tommy Catalano Holland International Speedway (NY) 312 19 2 11 15 4 27
211 Ed Brunnhoelzl, III Riverhead Raceway (NY) 306 20 0 4 20 9 28
224 Vinny Biondolillo Riverhead Raceway (NY) 294 23 0 4 17 6 29
236 Chris Frennier Airborne International Raceway (NY) 282 21 0 1 8 9 30
239 Kevin Timmerman Spencer Speedway (NY) 280 14 2 10 13 3 31
251 Jody Buckley Chemung Speedrome (NY) 272 15 2 10 14 3 32
259 Speedy Bresette Airborne International Raceway (NY) 268 19 0 0 9 10 33
260 Connor Sellars Chemung Speedrome (NY) 267 16 1 9 14 2 34
269 Danny Varin Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 260 13 0 5 10 8 35
276 Timmy Solomito Riverhead Raceway (NY) 258 12 2 7 9 12 36
319 Matt Janczuk Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 240 11 0 0 9 13 37
330 Andy Lewis Spencer Speedway (NY) 234 14 0 8 14 4 38
332 Daryl Lewis, Jr. Spencer Speedway (NY) 233 13 1 8 13 5 39
334 Jeff Goodale Riverhead Raceway (NY) 232 26 0 2 12 10 40
336 Zack Curren Chemung Speedrome (NY) 231 14 3 8 11 4 41
385 Danny Johnson Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 204 9 2 3 6 17 42
386 Gene Sharpsteen Chemung Speedrome (NY) 204 12 0 7 11 7 43
398 Eddie Hawkins Spencer Speedway (NY) 201 15 1 4 13 6 44
415 Mike Fiebelkorn, Jr. Holland International Speedway (NY) 192 10 0 8 9 3 45
422 Jeff Brown, Jr. Holland International Speedway (NY) 190 10 2 8 8 2 46
425 Tom Remington Airborne International Raceway (NY) 188 16 0 1 4 11 47
429 T.J. Zacharias Chemung Speedrome (NY) 186 14 0 6 10 5 48
430 Bobby Lippa, Jr. Spencer Speedway (NY) 186 16 0 2 12 7 49
431 Tim Mayne Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 186 15 0 1 6 10 50
439 Ken Darch Riverhead Raceway (NY) 184 24 0 0 9 11 51
445 Adam Roberts Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 182 15 0 0 5 12 52
446 Ronnie Silk Riverhead Raceway (NY) 180 7 0 5 7 13 53
449 Jason Rood Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 180 15 0 0 6 9 54
450 Andrew Bordeau Airborne International Raceway (NY) 180 20 0 0 3 12 55
464 Rick Doner Airborne International Raceway (NY) 174 14 0 0 7 16 56
473 Rico Hernandez Airborne International Raceway (NY) 172 20 0 0 2 14 57
480 Keith Pelkey Airborne International Raceway (NY) 170 21 0 0 3 13 58
484 T.J. Potrzebowski Holland International Speedway (NY) 167 9 3 6 7 13 59
487 Amber Fortin Riverhead Raceway (NY) 166 14 0 1 7 14 60
490 Cam Ayres Chemung Speedrome (NY) 164 15 0 2 12 6 61
493 George Skora, III Holland International Speedway (NY) 163 8 3 5 7 5 62
494 Andy Jankowiak Holland International Speedway (NY) 163 7 1 5 6 10 63