From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2014 Winchester 400 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpgWinchester 400.jpg
Held on October 12, 2014 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
400 L, 200 M, 322 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 51J Erik Jones Project Pink, ToyotaCare 400 165 Running
2 4 01 Travis Braden West Virginia University, Braden's A-1 Towing & Collision 400 42 Running
3 7 2 Donnie Wilson Wilson Ford Parts, Oklahoma City Auto Works 400 0 Running
4 6 1 Cody Coughlin JEGS 400 0 Running
5 13 37 Brian Hoar Goss Dodge-Chrysler, RPM Racing Engines 400 27 Running
6 8 29S Tommy St. John Dailey's Used Cars, Dad's Truck & Auto 400 0 Running
7 28 99 Justin Haley Braun Ability, Braun Auto Group 400 0 Running
8 16 26P Bubba Pollard JEGS, Five Star Racecar Bodies 400 0 Running
9 10 51N Stephen Nasse All American Concrete 399 0 Running
10 21 51 Brandon Oakley Dayton International Airport, DKBicycles.com 393 0 Running
11 12 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. LCK Trucking, McGunegill Engine Performance 391 0 Running
12 5 77 Ross Kenseth Boyne Machine Company, Enterprise Iron & Metal 386 149 Running
13 29 98 Daniel Hemric Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Jubilee Conferences 373 17 Oil Pressure
14 9 29 Anderson Bowen Copper Creek Hardware, Anderson Bowen Racing 359 0 Transmission
15 17 4 Scott Neal WinField, Baker Crop Insurance 350 0 Accident
16 19 5 Dalton Sargeant Victor Ford 344 0 Accident
17 15 68 Austin Theriault Maine Open For Business, GRIP Seminars 336 0 Running
18 18 112 Augie Grill Grand American Race Cars, Dubz Thermal Products 314 0 Accident
19 22 7 Paul Shafer, Jr. Southlake Body, Maxim Powersports 294 0 Eletrical
20 26 47 Allen Karnes Allen Karnes Inc 238 0 Engine
21 24 5G Will Gallaher First Community Bank 183 0 Suspension
22 2 71 Johnny VanDoorn Lisa Thomas Salon 181 0 Rear End
23 27 98M Mason Mingus 811 Call Before You Dig, Team Construction 160 0 Engine
24 3 26 Rick Turner Mitch Smith Auto Service, McGunegill Engine Performance 131 0 Accident
25 14 23 Eddie Van Meter EDCO Welding, Lawrence Towing 125 0 Accident
26 11 54 Jeff Fultz Red Bull Energy Drink, Fireade 101 0 Accident
27 23 33 Wes Griffith Crown Point, IN Solid Steel Inc 99 0 Accident
28 20 9 Brandon Watson Shear Metal Products, Royal Distributing 58 0 Accident
29 33 84 Jay Niewiek TAAG Tooling, Precision Property Management 57 0 Suspension
30 25 28 Jack Smith Urbine Machine, Bradtmueller Farms 56 0 Accident
31 30 1S Jon Beach Allstar Performance, Lane Automotive 50 0 Vibration
32 31 8 Tommy Cook Metal X, Service Mechanical 24 0 Carburetor
33 32 7X Mike Stacy Agroscapes, Sizzle Marine 5 0 Handling
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Hall , Brett Robinson, Cole Rouse
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Erik Jones - 15.257 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.365 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 9 among 5 drivers - : 51J Erik Jones 1-87, 77 Ross Kenseth 88-95, 37 Brian Hoar 96-122, 77 Ross Kenseth 123-176, 01 Travis Braden 177- 183, 77 Ross Kenseth 184-270, 98 Daniel Hemric 271-287, 51J Erik Jones 288-324, 01 Travis Braden 325-359, 51J Erik Jones 360-400.