From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 14 in the 2014 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2014 Running of the Winchester 400
Next Running >>>
2014 Winchester 400 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpgWinchester 400.jpg
Held on October 12, 2014 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
400 L, 200 M, 322 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 51J Erik Jones Project Pink, ToyotaCare Toyota 400 165 Running
2 4 01 Travis Braden West Virginia University, Braden's A-1 Towing & Collision Chevy 400 42 Running
3 7 2 Donnie Wilson Wilson Ford Parts, OKC Auto Works Ford 400 0 Running
4 6 1 Cody Coughlin JEGS Toyota 400 0 Running
5 13 37 Brian Hoar Goss Dodge-Chrysler, RPM Racing Engines Dodge 400 27 Running
6 8 29S Tommy St. John Dailey's Used Cars, Dad's Truck & Auto Chevy 400 0 Running
7 28 99 Justin Haley Braun Ability, Braun Auto Group Chevy 400 0 Running
8 16 26P Bubba Pollard JEGS, Five Star Racecar Bodies Ford 400 0 Running
9 10 51N Stephen Nasse All American Concrete Ford 399 0 Running
10 21 51 Brandon Oakley Dayton International Airport, DKBicycles.com Toyota 393 0 Running
11 12 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. LCK Trucking, McGunegill Engine Performance Chevy 391 0 Running
12 5 77 Ross Kenseth Boyne Machine Company, Enterprise Iron & Metal Ford 386 149 Running
13 29 98 Daniel Hemric Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Jubilee Conferences Ford 373 17 Oil Pressure
14 9 29 Anderson Bowen Copper Creek Hardware, Anderson Bowen Racing Ford 359 0 Transmission
15 17 4 Scott Neal WinField, Baker Crop Insurance Ford 350 0 Accident
16 19 5 Dalton Sargeant Victor Ford Ford 344 0 Accident
17 15 68 Austin Theriault Maine Open For Business, GRIP Seminars Chevy 336 0 Running
18 18 112 Augie Grill Grand American Race Cars, Dubz Thermal Products Ford 314 0 Accident
19 22 7 Paul Shafer, Jr. Southlake Body, Maxim Powersports Chevy 294 0 Eletrical
20 26 47 Allen Karnes Allen Karnes Inc. Chevy 238 0 Engine
21 24 5G Will Gallaher First Community Bank Ford 183 0 Suspension
22 2 71 Johnny VanDoorn Lisa Thomas Salon Ford 181 0 Rear End
23 27 98M Mason Mingus 811 Call Before You Dig, Team Construction Chevy 160 0 Engine
24 3 26 Rick Turner Mitch Smith Auto Service, McGunegill Engine Performance Ford 131 0 Accident
25 14 23 Eddie Van Meter EDCO Welding, Lawrence Towing Chevy 125 0 Accident
26 11 54 Jeff Fultz Red Bull, Fireade Chevy 101 0 Accident
27 23 33 Wes Griffith Crown Point, IN Solid Steel Inc Chevy 99 0 Accident
28 20 9 Brandon Watson Shear Metal Products, Royal Distributing Chevy 58 0 Accident
29 33 84 Jay Niewiek TAAG Tooling, Precision Property Management Ford 57 0 Suspension
30 25 28 Jack Smith Urbine Machine, Bradtmueller Farms Ford 56 0 Accident
31 30 1S Jon Beach Allstar Performance, Lane Automotive Chevy 50 0 Vibration
32 31 8 Tommy Cook Metal X, Service Mechanical Chevy 24 0 Carburetor
33 32 7X Mike Stacy Agroscapes, Sizzle Marine Chevy 5 0 Handling
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Matt Hall ; Brett Robinson; Cole Rouse

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Erik Jones - 15.257 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.365 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 9 among 5 drivers - : 51J Erik Jones 1-87, 77 Ross Kenseth 88-95, 37 Brian Hoar 96-122, 77 Ross Kenseth 123-176, 01 Travis Braden 177- 183, 77 Ross Kenseth 184-270, 98 Daniel Hemric 271-287, 51J Erik Jones 288-324, 01 Travis Braden 325-359, 51J Erik Jones 360-400.
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered