2015 Baltes Classic Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 6, 2015 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars Moyer Victory 25 25 running
2 3 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 25 0 running
3 5 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, Keyser Manufacturing, PrintWorx 25 0 running
4 11 20C Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite, Creekside 25 0 running
5 15 15 Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Accu-Force Shock Dyno 25 0 running
6 9 1H Vic Hill Landair Transport, Orthopaedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Pilot Travel Centers 25 0 running
7 12 11R James Rice Kuzman Racing 25 0 running
8 13 11S Rusty Schlenk Classic Carriers, Dickman 25 0 running
9 18 1N Casey Noonan NPM2, Performance Machining Racing Engines 25 0 running
10 10 83 Scott James Powell Equipment Services, New Era Recycling Solutions 25 0 running
11 20 M14 Brandon Thirlby Northside Towing, Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels 25 0 running
12 14 11JR Josh Rice Kuzman Racing 25 0 running
13 7 49C Chad Ruhlman Rocket Chassis, Ruhlman Race Cars Rocket 24 0 running
14 19 95J Jerry Bowersock 24 0 running
15 17 19 Chad Smith Hoak Farms, KSE Racing Shocks 24 0 running
16 21 15 Phil Ausra Budweiser, Ausra Equipment & Supply 24 0 running
17 8 9R Curtis Roberts Gilboe's Lock & Safe, Hog Wild Transportation 24 0 running
18 22 15C Wayne Chinn Revelution Race Cars 24 0 running
19 2 32 Austin Hubbard Indianapolis Colts 22 0 out
20 6 12 Jason Jameson GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics 18 0 out
21 4 88 Andrew Reaume Westside Performance Plus 7 0 out
22 16 13 J.R. Hotovy Borden's Blueberry Farms, White's Heating & Cooling 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Westfall; Brian Ruhlman; Matt Miller ; Chad White ; Brad Eitniear; Steve Kester; Zak Blackwood; Paul Stubber; Curtis Deisenroth; Rob Anderzack; Cody Houston; Shane Unger; Tom Collini; Dustin Nobbe; Jeff Robertson; Chas Sentel; Mike Hudson
Time of Race: 0:17:04
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Matt Westfall - 15.554 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerMatt Miller Jimmy MarsAustin Hubbard
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chad Smith J.R. Hotovy
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.132 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-25
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Matt Miller suffered engine failure after winning his heat.