From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2015 Battle at Berlin 251 presented by Primera Plastics ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on June 16, 2015 at Berlin Raceway in Marne, MI
251 L, 109.938 M, 176.955 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 14 61 Erik Jones Port City Racecars, Pioneer Construction 251 48 running
2 10 23K Chris Koslek West Michigan Tool & Industrial Supply, VanDoorn Racing Dev. 251 0 running
3 6 8N John Hunter Nemechek S.W.M. Gun Runners, D.A.B. Constructors 251 0 running
4 4 9 Chase Elliott Rocky Ridge Custom Trucks, HendrickCars.com 251 138 running
5 13 25 Ross Kenseth Boyne Machine Company, Enterprise Iron & Metal 251 19 running
6 25 84 Jay Niewiek T.A.A.G. Tooling & Accessories, Precision Property Management 251 0 running
7 7 51 Christopher Bell ToyotaCare, Kyle Busch Motorsports 251 0 running
8 9 47 Brian Campbell Rusche Trucking, Enterprise Iron & Metal 251 0 running
9 28 77 Andrew Nylaan Merritt Speedway, Boyne Machine Company 251 0 running
10 15 28 Grant Quinlan Superior Tool & Mold, International Tool & Mold 251 0 running
11 5 26P Bubba Pollard F.K. Rod Ends, Earnest Performance 251 0 running
12 12 101 Lauren Bush Port City Racecars, Enterprise Iron & Metal 251 0 running
13 8 4K Ali Kern Crown Battery, Eibach Springs 250 0 running
14 18 131 Brett Robinson McGunegill Engine Performance, R&D Racing 250 0 running
15 21 18 Mark Lambert Global Pain Initiative, Indiana Health Industry Forum 250 0 running
16 1 4 Dalton Armstrong WinField, Baker Crop Insurance 249 29 running
17 30 12 Dan Leeck Mr. Asphalt, Wellman Excavating 249 0 running
18 26 13 Hunter Baize Mountaineer Firewood, VanDoorn Racing Development 249 0 running
19 22 33 Wes Griffith Callahan Auto Parts, Solid Steel Incorporated 242 0 running
20 17 1 Barry Hartwell McDonald Audiology & Hearing Health Care, Spec Tool Co. 241 0 running
21 23 72 Thomas Woodin Midwest Powerline Incorporated, Rombaugh's Auto Sales 208 0 ignition
22 16 36 Terry Senneker, Jr. Senneker Performance, Baker Engineering 185 0 crash
23 3 42 Chad Finley AutoParts2020.com, Air Lift Company 184 17 crash
24 2 01 Travis Braden West Virginia University, Braden's A-1 Towing & Collision 183 0 crash
25 19 5 Dominique Van Wieringen NEMCO Motorsports, DuroByte Incorporated 180 0 crash
26 11 2 Donnie Wilson Wilson Ford Parts, Oklahoma City Auto Works 179 0 crash
27 29 8 Jordan Pruitt Gaylord Machine & Fabrication, Electric Sun 130 0 steering
28 20 21 Terry VanHaitsma Auto Body ExpertsCarstar, Integra Shocks & Springs 68 0 crash
29 27 26 Rick Turner McGunegill Engine Performance, Port City Racecars 67 0 shock
30 31 1B Jon Beach Allstar Performance, Lane Automotive 54 0 tire
31 24 23 Eddie Van Meter EDCO Welding, PGG Enterprises 48 0 crash
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Hall
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Dalton Armstrong - 16.203 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 6.492 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 5 among 5 drivers - Dalton Armstrong 1-29; Chase Elliott 30-80; Chad Finley 81-97; Chase Elliott 98-184; Ross Kenseth 185- 203; Erik Jones 204-251