2015 Bubba Army Winternationals Race No. 4 UMP Late Models.jpg
Held on February 13, 2015 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing Club 29 30 8 running
2 2 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 5 running
3 8 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation 30 0 running
4 3 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing 30 17 running
5 7 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser 30 0 running
6 1 99b Rick Briggs Meriden Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport 30 0 running
7 6 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Penn Gold Well Services 30 0 running
8 24 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 30 0 running
9 11 58 Mark Whitener Dave's Towing, Miller Lite, Ken's Winghouse 30 0 running
10 15 7V Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Viper Risk Management Group 30 0 running
11 14 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 30 0 running
12 9 4 Bob Gardner Kirby Risk Electrical Supply, Oberlander Electric 30 0 running
13 4 18 Eric Wells Convenient Lube, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 30 0 running
14 17 2 Dennis Franklin M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing 29 0 running
15 16 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sport 29 0 running
16 20 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation, Brucebilt Performance 29 0 running
17 22 1 David Fieber Scott's Repair, Seubert Calf Ranches 29 0 running
18 21 14 Tyler Clem K&N Filters, Vahlco Wheels, Buddy's Home Furnishings 29 0 running
19 10 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part 14 0 out
20 12 c9 Steve Casebolt Mark Nussbaum, Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire 13 0 out
21 13 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Hitman Racing Suspension 12 0 out
22 18 20 Rodney Sanders Kimrad Transport, Wichita Tank Racing 10 0 out
23 19 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane, Augusta Delivery Service 3 0 out
24 23 16H Mike Hammerle Bach Auto Body, King Edwards Fried Chicken 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Smith ; Scott Groves; Charlie LaPlant; Josh Knoll
Time of Race: 0:08:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Rick Briggs - 15.074 sec.
Heat Winners: Rick BriggsMorgan BagleyJosh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.170 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Morgan Bagley 1-17; Darrell Lanigan 18-20; Josh Richards 21-25; Lanigan 26-30