2015 Bubba Army Winternationals Race No. 5 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpg
Held on February 14, 2015 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part 50 39 running
2 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Penn Gold Well Services Pontiac 50 1 running
3 9 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 0 running
4 10 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
5 2 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 50 10 running
6 1 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser 50 0 running
7 18 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing Cadillac 50 0 running
8 4 99b Rick Briggs Meriden Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 50 0 running
9 6 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 50 0 running
10 3 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sport 50 0 running
11 12 c9 Steve Casebolt Mark Nussbaum, Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire Chevy 50 0 running
12 20 20 Rodney Sanders Kimrad Transport, Wichita Tank Racing 50 0 running
13 15 7V Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Viper Risk Management Group Chevy 50 0 running
14 8 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Hitman Racing Suspension 50 0 running
15 23 18 Eric Wells Convenient Lube, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 49 0
16 14 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 49 0
17 17 2 Dennis Franklin M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing Chevy 49 0
18 16 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation, Brucebilt Performance 49 0
19 22 14 Tyler Clem K&N Filters, Vahlco Wheels, Buddy's Home Furnishings Chevy 49 0
20 13 58 Mark Whitener Dave's Towing, Miller Lite, Ken's Winghouse Chevy 34 0
21 21 4 Bob Gardner Kirby Risk Electrical Supply, Oberlander Electric Pontiac 32 0
22 11 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane, Augusta Delivery Service 26 0
23 19 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 12 0
24 24 16H Mike Hammerle Bach Auto Body, King Edwards Fried Chicken 2 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Josh Knoll, Scott Groves, David Fieber, Austin Smith
Time of Race: 0:24:04
Fast Qualifier: Chub Frank - 15.092 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.766 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#29 spin turn 4); lap 11 (#39 slow on track)
Lead Changes: 5 among 3 drivers - Chub Frank 1-5; Frank Heckenast Jr. 6-7; Frank 8-12; Heckenast Jr. 13-40; Shane Clanton 41; Heckenast Jr. 42-50