2015 Bubba Army Winternationals Race No. 6 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpg
Held on February 15, 2015 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 40 running
2 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Penn Gold Well Services Pontiac 50 0 running
3 6 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 50 9 running
4 1 c9 Steve Casebolt Mark Nussbaum, Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire Chevy 50 0 running
5 13 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing Cadillac 50 0 running
6 21 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation, Brucebilt Performance 50 0 running
7 15 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 50 0 running
8 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 50 0 running
9 9 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part 50 0 running
10 5 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 50 0 running
11 11 2 Dennis Franklin M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing Chevy 50 0 running
12 19 18 Eric Wells Convenient Lube, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 50 0 running
13 2 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 1 running
14 16 7V Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Viper Risk Management Group Chevy 50 0 running
15 23 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 50 0 running
16 18 58 Mark Whitener Dave's Towing, Miller Lite, Ken's Winghouse Chevy 50 0 running
17 10 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sport Chevy 49 0
18 24 99b Rick Briggs Meriden Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 49 0
19 22 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 39 0 running
20 12 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane, Augusta Delivery Service 38 0
21 4 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser 17 0
22 20 20 Rodney Sanders Kimrad Transport, Wichita Tank Racing 6 0
23 8 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Hitman Racing Suspension 6 0
24 17 2s Stormy Scott Widow Wax Ford 5 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Groves, Austin Smith , Chad Hollenbeck, Dan Stone, Tyler Clem, Josh Knoll, Mason Zeigler
Time of Race: 0:25:31
Fast Qualifier: Don O'Neal - 14.995 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.766 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 6; lap 17; lap 38
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Darrell Lanigan 1; Josh Richards 2-26; Tim McCreadie 27-35; Richards 36-50