2015 Buckeye Spring 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on March 20, 2015 at Atomic Speedway in Waverly, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services Chevy 50 50 running
2 3 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 0 running
3 17 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 50 0 running
4 4 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance Chevy 50 0 running
5 5 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 50 0 running
6 2 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 50 0 running
7 16 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas Chevy 50 0 running
8 23 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 50 0 running
9 7 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 50 0 running
10 13 D8 Dustin Linville Paul Benton Auto Body, Johnny Maco's Electric 50 0 running
11 6 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 50 0 running
12 12 6T Tim Dohm Dohm Cycles, Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service Chevy 50 0 running
13 8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 50 0 running
14 21 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs Chevy 50 0 running
15 10 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services Ford 50 0 running
16 15 54 Matt Westfall Bulk Material Lift, TankLock 47 0 running
17 24 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services Chevy 36 0 out
18 22 20c Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, AHAUS, Miller Lite 23 0 out
19 25 47 Greg Oliver 22 0 accident
20 11 7R Kent Robinson 20 0 out
21 18 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smoky Moonshine, Reece Monument, Mark Martin Automotive 18 0 out
22 14 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 17 0 out
23 20 c4 Freddie Carpenter Kryptonite Racecars, Johnnie L Boston General Contractor Cadillac 12 0 out
24 9 c9 Steve Casebolt Mark Nussbaum, Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire Chevy 11 0 out
25 19 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting, Lazer Chassis, Bernheisel Racing Components 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Rettig, Rod Conley, Rusty Yarger, Ryan Markham, J.T. Conley, Mark Frazier, Jake Keaton, Brandon Sheppard, Mike Benedum, R.J. Conley, Kyle Moore , Chris Keller, J.P. Roberts, Jr., Billy Staker, Jeremy Berwanger
Time of Race: 0:39:51
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 12.748 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.752 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 12 (#777 spin turn 2); lap 14 (#0, #777, #20C accident backstretch); lap 18 (#39 slow backstretch); lap 24 (#47 flipped turn 3); lap 31 (#21JR stopped frontstretch); lap 39 (debris)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-50