2015 CMH Diamond Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2015.jpg
Held on July 11, 2015 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Longhorn 50 34 running
2 17 7x Scott Bloomquist Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 50 0 running
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax 50 0 running
4 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Fire & Ale 50 0 running
5 22 R5 Chris Simpson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspections Services 50 0 running
6 10 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Missouri Mountain Moonshine 50 0 running
7 19 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing 50 0 running
8 15 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio 50 0 running
9 5 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance 50 0 running
10 7 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspections Services 50 0 running
11 11 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 50 0 running
12 3 91P Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials, Coastline Equipment 49 0 running
13 27 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 49 0 running
14 24 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 49 0 running
15 8 186 Jeremy Payne Wheeler Metals, Cliburn Tank Lines, Keyser Manufacturing 49 0 running
16 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford 49 0 running
17 26 31u Jason Utter Cox Design & Metal Fabrication, Louisa Gold Farms, Bug Soother, Wyffles Hybrids 49 0 running
18 16 10M Jacob Magee Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Joe's Racing Products 49 0 running
19 21 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4, Tim's Convenience Store 44 0 running
20 13 R5x Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown 36 0 out
21 1 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars Moyer Victory 33 4 out
22 25 75P Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports 32 0 out
23 12 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Mike Marek Trucking, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Rocket Chassis Rocket 32 0 out
24 28 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas 17 0 out
25 18 00S Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, Swafford's Service 16 0 accident
26 14 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, Keyser Manufacturing, PrintWorx 16 0 accident
27 2 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 14 12 accident
28 20 3S Brian Shirley Box Seat Productions, Thomason Express 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason O'Brien; Raymond Merrill; Robert Baker; Jason Bodenhamer; Mark Dotson; Gavin Landers; Scott Lewis; Rick Kimberling; Wendell Wallace; Steve Johnson ; R.C. Whitwell; Jake O'Neil; Ryan Gustin; Reid Millard; Austin Siebert; Chad Simpson; Ben Nicastri; Dan Shepherd ; Gordy Gundaker; Kyle Berck
Time of Race: 0:24:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 15.104 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerJason PapichJared LandersJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Scott BloomquistJesse Stovall
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 9.589 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 14 (#777 accident turn 1); lap 16 (#21 stopped turn 2); lap 16 (#00, #7R accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jared Landers 1-12; Billy Moyer 13-16; Jonathan Davenport 17-50