2015 DIRTcar Fall Nationals Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 4, 2015 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs Pierce 40 32 running
2 7 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction 40 0 running
3 2 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio 40 8 running
4 8 11 Josh Rice Kuzman Racing 40 0 running
5 5 15 Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Accu-Force Shock Dyno 40 0 running
6 9 49 Brian Ruhlman Rocket Chassis, Ruhlman Race Cars Rocket 40 0 running
7 1 21 Robby Hensley Kentucky Auto Service & Towing, Snappy Tomato Pizza 40 0 running
8 13 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet, Showcase Cattle Co. 40 0 running
9 23 54 Matt Westfall Bulk Material Lift, TankLock 40 0 running
10 15 32 Chad Stapleton Thirty One Auto Group, Not Just Popcorn 40 0 running
11 3 11 Rusty Schlenk Classic Carriers, Dickman 40 0 running
12 16 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Lumber, Dasco Racing Supply 39 0 running
13 19 m14 Brandon Thirlby Northside Towing, Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels 39 0 running
14 20 79 Nick Kurtz Brad's, A&A Manufacturing 37 0 running
15 21 5N Dustin Nobbe 37 0 running
16 11 9N Ted Nobbe Tact Industrial Supply, Nobbe Mower Shop 37 0 running
17 12 45 Kyle Hammer Douglas Dodge, LTD, Snappers Bar & Grill 33 0 out
18 14 2D Curtis Deisenroth Hydro Technology, Classic Industries 26 0 out
19 10 15A Phil Ausra Budweiser, Ausra Equipment & Supply 25 0 out
20 18 19 Chad Smith Hoak Farms, KSE Racing Shocks 25 0 out
21 25 6B Dave Baldwin 24 0 out
22 6 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Allstar Performance 15 0 out
23 22 1M Ben Mott 15 0 out
24 17 m4 Collin Thirlby Northside Towing, Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels 14 0 out
25 24 79U Shane Unger 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Andrew Reaume; Duane Chamberlain; Justin Pauley
Time of Race: 0:23:24
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Andrew Reaume - 16.050 sec.
Heat Winners: Robby HensleyEddie Carrier, Jr.Jon Henry
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.379 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Eddie Carrier Jr. 1-8; Bobby Pierce 9-40
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
30 cars entered.