2015 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race No. 1 DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 16, 2015 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 25 Shane Clanton Super K Express, Weldbank Energy, Penn Gold Well Services Pontiac 30 5 running
2 2 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 25
3 13 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 0
4 9 20 Rodney Sanders Kimrad Transport, Wichita Tank Racing 0
5 4 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 0
6 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smoky Moonshine, Reece Monument, Mark Martin Automotive 0
7 14 38 Kenny Pettyjohn The Salvation Army, Wounded Warrior Project, Truckin 4 Troops 0
8 10 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 0
9 18 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 0
10 19 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 0
11 7 7 Ricky Weiss HOE Inc, J&C Trucking, Derrick's Sandblasting 0
12 6 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, PrintWerx Chevy 0
13 12 96 Terry English MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication 0
14 16 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation, Brucebilt Performance 0
15 15 16 Tyler Bruening Minnowa Construction, Skyline Construction 0
16 17 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 0
17 8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 0
18 24 18 Eric Wells Convenient Lube, Penske Racing Shocks 0
19 21 99b Rick Briggs Meriden Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 0
20 22 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 0
21 23 16H Mike Hammerle Bach Auto Body, King Edwards Fried Chicken 0
22 1 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts Chevy 0
23 11 40b Kyle Bronson Brandon Ford, All Florida Real Estate Group Ford 0 accident
24 20 7V Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Viper Risk Management Group Chevy 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dan Stone, Jordan Yaggy, Chase Junghans, Jeff Beyers, Walker Arthur, Chad Hollenbeck, Michael Norris, Justin Rattliff, Donny Schatz, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Tyler Clem, Gregg Satterlee, Charlie LaPlant, Freddie Carpenter, Mike Altobelli, Jr., Tony Knowles, Stacy Boles, Mark Dotson, Gregg Hill
Time of Race:
Fast Qualifier: Casey Roberts - 15.469 sec.
Heat Winners: Casey RobertsScott BloomquistDarrell LaniganBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mason ZeiglerDennis Erb, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.803 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Darrell Lanigan 1-25; Shane Clanton 26-30