2015 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race No. 2 DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 18, 2015 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smoky Moonshine, Reece Monument, Mark Martin Automotive 40 40 running
2 3 17M Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Chevy 40 0 running
3 1 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing Cadillac 40 0 running
4 9 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 40 0 running
5 5 25 Shane Clanton Super K Express, Weldbank Energy, Penn Gold Well Services Pontiac 40 0 running
6 4 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 40 0 running
7 17 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 40 0 running
8 6 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services Chevy 40 0 running
9 10 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 40 0 running
10 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 40 0 running
11 21 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 40 0 running
12 15 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, PrintWerx Chevy 40 0 running
13 12 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts Chevy 40 0 running
14 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 40 0 running
15 18 18 Eric Wells Convenient Lube, Penske Racing Shocks 40 0 running
16 22 38 Kenny Pettyjohn The Salvation Army, Wounded Warrior Project, Truckin 4 Troops 39 0 out
17 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 39 0 out
18 20 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 39 0 out
19 19 16 Tyler Bruening Minnowa Construction, Skyline Construction 39 0 out
20 16 40b Kyle Bronson Brandon Ford, All Florida Real Estate Group Ford 39 0 out
21 13 3s Charlie LaPlant LaPlant Transport, MRM Ag Services 38 0 out
22 26 7 Ricky Weiss HOE Inc, J&C Trucking, Derrick's Sandblasting 38 0 running
23 11 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part 29 0 out
24 24 99b Rick Briggs Meriden Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 26 0 out
25 28 96 Terry English MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier 19 0 out
26 25 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 12 0 out
27 8 5 Don O'Neal Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 8 0 out
28 27 7V Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Viper Risk Management Group Chevy 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Hollenbeck, Steve Francis, Jordan Yaggy, Dennis Franklin, Justin Rattliff, Stacy Boles, Billy Ogle, Jr., Dan Stone, Stormy Scott, Tyler Clem, Chase Junghans, Earl Pearson, Jr., James Rice, Donny Schatz, Jeff Beyers, Mike Hammerle, Rodney Sanders, Mark Dotson, Gregg Hill, Michael Norris, Walker Arthur
Time of Race: 0:12:47
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 17.788 sec.
Heat Winners: Jared LandersMorgan BagleyJonathan DavenportScott BloomquistShane ClantonDale McDowell
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tyler BrueningMason ZeiglerDennis Erb, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.923 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-40