2015 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race No. 4 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 20, 2015 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Super K Express, Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil Pontiac 50 43 running
2 7 17M Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Chevy 50 7 running
3 6 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 50 0 running
4 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smoky Moonshine, Reece Monument, Mark Martin Automotive 50 0 running
5 10 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts Chevy 50 0 running
6 9 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
7 4 18 Eric Wells Convenient Lube, Penske Racing Shocks 50 0 running
8 22 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 50 0 running
9 19 7V Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Viper Risk Management Group Chevy 50 0 running
10 11 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 0 running
11 21 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing Cadillac 50 0 running
12 3 7 Ricky Weiss HOE Inc, J&C Trucking, Derrick's Sandblasting 50 0 running
13 13 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 50 0 running
14 26 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 50 0 running
15 24 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane, Augusta Delivery Service 49 0 running
16 12 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 48 0 running
17 27 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 48 0 running
18 25 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part 48 0 running
19 26 99b Rick Briggs Meriden Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 47 0
20 18 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser Chevy 45 0
21 5 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services Chevy 36 0 out
22 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 34 0 out
23 17 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 20 0 out
24 15 38 Kenny Pettyjohn The Salvation Army, Wounded Warrior Project, Truckin 4 Troops 20 0 out
25 16 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 14 0 out
26 14 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 13 0 out
27 8 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm 13 0 out
28 20 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, PrintWerx Chevy 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mark Dotson, Tyler Bruening, Jordan Yaggy, Dan Stone, Donny Schatz, Kyle Bronson, Dennis Franklin, Chad Hollenbeck, Steve Francis, Dennis Erb, Jr., Mark Whitener, Stormy Scott, James Rice, Gregg Satterlee, Billy Ogle, Jr., Tyler Clem, Mike Altobelli, Jr., Michael Norris, Austin Smith
Time of Race: 0:21:22
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 15.717 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane ClantonEric WellsDale McDowellScott Bloomquist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Don O'NealBrandon Overton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.149 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 21; lap 36
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-30; Dale McDowell 31-37; Clanton 38-50