2015 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race No. 5 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 21, 2015 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 25 Shane Clanton Super K Express, Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil Pontiac 50 19 running
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 50 0 running
3 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smoky Moonshine, Reece Monument, Mark Martin Automotive 50 0 running
4 22 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
5 15 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 50 0 running
6 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 50 31 running
7 3 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, PrintWerx Chevy 50 0 running
8 5 18 Eric Wells Convenient Lube, Penske Racing Shocks 50 0 running
9 17 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 50 0 running
10 30 99b Rick Briggs Meriden Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 50 0 running
11 25 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing Cadillac 50 0 running
12 9 7 Ricky Weiss HOE Inc, J&C Trucking, Derrick's Sandblasting 50 0 running
13 11 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 50 0 running
14 29 7V Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Viper Risk Management Group Chevy 50 0 running
15 27 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 50 0 running
16 7 16T Tyler Bruening Minnowa Construction, Skyline Construction 50 0 running
17 18 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 37 0 mechanical
18 20 38s Kenny Pettyjohn The Salvation Army, Wounded Warrior Project, Truckin 4 Troops 37 0 out
19 21 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Mud Creek Performance Fuels, Rock Ridge Stone 35 0 out
20 19 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 30 0 out
21 8 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts Chevy 29 0 out
22 13 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Ford, All Florida Real Estate Group Ford 29 0 out
23 24 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services Chevy 24 0 out
24 2 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part 20 0 out
25 10 85D Mark Dotson Tri-Rivers Logging 19 0 out
26 16 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm 15 0 out
27 14 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 13 0 out
28 26 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser Chevy 12 0 out
29 23 21L Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane, Augusta Delivery Service 10 0 out
30 28 17M Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Chevy 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Earl Pearson, Jr., Mason Zeigler, Casey Roberts, Michael Norris, Tyler Clem, Donny Schatz, Mike Hammerle, Don O'Neal, Jordan Yaggy, James Rice, Austin Smith , Dan Stone, Stormy Scott, Dennis Franklin, Gregg Satterlee
Time of Race: 0:30:53
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 15.567 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler BrueningKent RobinsonShane ClantonEric Wells
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chase JunghansJosh Richards
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.324 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 17; lap 21; lap 23; lap 29; lap 34; lap 38
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-31; Shane Clanton 32-50