2015 DIRTcar Nationals UMP Modified Race 1 DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 10, 2015 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 3 Austin Dillon Bad Boy Buggies, UNOH 20 20 running
2 2H Nick Hoffman Elite Chassis, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix Elite 20 0 running
3 41 Ty Dillon Ferris Commercial Mowers, Bad Boy Buggies, UNOH 20 0 running
4 13 Jacob Hawkins Genesis Racing Shocks, Outlaw Series 15 by Shaw Shaw 20 0 running
5 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH, JEGS 20 0 running
6 1G Devin Gilpin Vallery Chevrolet, Scott Buy Here-Pay Here 20 0 running
7 77 Ray Bollinger Save-A-Lot, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet 20 0 running
8 64JR Billy Workman, Jr. Diamond Race Cars by Hornaday, Phil Bond Construction, Tom Cat Performance Diamond 20 0 running
9 25 Tyler Nicely Advanced Machine & Tool, Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 20 0 running
10 54S Paul Snyder RFX, Team Snyder Graphics, Lucas Oil Products 20 0 running
11 01 Todd Sherman UNOH 20 0 running
12 67 Garret Stewart Salt Death, Elite Chassis Elite 20 0 running
13 9 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, UNOH 20 0 running
14 51G Brandon Green 20 0 running
15 96 Cory Daugherty Caterpillar, Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches, Deco Manufacturing Company 19 0 running
16 K9 Will Krup Elite Chassis, Fossil Fueled Resources, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop, Dewig Meats Elite 18 0 out
17 16C Josh Harris T&E Auto Sales, Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 17 0 out
18 22T Tony Anderson John P. Timmerman Co., Sugar Street Bar & Grill, Webb Insurance Agency 16 0 out
19 85S Mike Smith Protech EIS, J-Wood Contracting Pipeline Services, Shafer Equipment 16 0 out
20 85 Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, Steve's Black Herefords LG2 15 0 out
21 54B Larry Burkins New Vision Graphics, Burkins Chevrolet Shaw 13 0 out
22 28 Paul Miles Maloney's Pizza & Wings, MAG Tactical Systems, Miles Racing Fuel, Tradition Auto Sales 8 0 out
23 51 Justin Allgaier Federated Auto Parts, Sunoco, Brandt 2 0 out
24 17JE J.E. Stalder 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Beaulieu; Dave Jamison; Cody Erickson; Ryan Cripe; Andy Galgoci; Tom Sigler; Bobby Rose ; Rick Weitekamp; Dale Mathison; Bruce Takach; Gene Nicholas; Joel Ortberg; Rob Underwood; Larry Mott; Dugan Thye; Dave Mitchell ; Michael Stratton ; Rich Pratt; Jeff Mathews; Matt Crafton; Jeff Thomas ; Dave Baldwin ; Ernie Gingerich; Todd Neiheiser; Buzz Jacobs; Nick Tharp; Max McLaughlin
Time of Race: 0:17:43
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ty Dillon - 17.615 sec.
Heat Winners: Austin DillonJacob Hawkins Ty DillonJustin AllgaierNick HoffmanJ.E. Stalder
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Larry BurkinsTodd ShermanPaul Miles
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.588 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Austin Dillon 1-20