2015 DIRTcar Nationals UMP Modified Race 2 DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 11, 2015 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Lethal Chassis, Cedar Peaks Enterprises, Tom Cat Performance Lethal 20 20 running
2 3 41 Ty Dillon Ferris Commercial Mowers, Bad Boy Buggies, UNOH 20 0 running
3 7 3 Austin Dillon Bad Boy Buggies, UNOH 20 0 running
4 14 2H Nick Hoffman Elite Chassis, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix Elite 20 0 running
5 2 BD4 Jackie Boggs Central Star Drilling, North Star Drilling 20 0 running
6 4 64JR Billy Workman, Jr. Diamond Race Cars by Hornaday, Phil Bond Construction, Tom Cat Performance Diamond 20 0 running
7 9 13 Jacob Hawkins Genesis Racing Shocks, Outlaw Series 15 by Shaw Shaw 20 0 running
8 6 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH, JEGS 20 0 running
9 17 51 Justin Allgaier Federated Auto Parts, Sunoco, Brandt 20 0 running
10 15 9 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, UNOH 20 0 running
11 8 craZ8 Max McLaughlin Elite Chassis, Bad Boy Buggies, Drop Zone Elite 20 0 running
12 18 67 Garret Stewart Salt Death, Elite Chassis Elite 20 0 running
13 12 88 Matt Crafton Advanced Machine & Tool, Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 20 0 running
14 20 1G Devin Gilpin Vallery Chevrolet, Scott Buy Here-Pay Here 20 0 running
15 11 77 Ray Bollinger Save-A-Lot, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet 20 0 running
16 10 85S Mike Smith Protech EIS, J-Wood Contracting Pipeline Services, Shafer Equipment 20 0 running
17 24 90 Jason Beaulieu Coast Island Marine, New Vision Graphics Shaw 19 0 running
18 19 72 Todd Neiheiser Discount Towing, New Vision Graphics, Cal-D's Portable Welding Service 19 0 running
19 22 96 Cory Daugherty Caterpillar, Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches, Deco Manufacturing Company 19 0 running
20 21 71 Joel Ortberg UNOH 19 0 running
21 5 33 Jeff Mathews The A Series Modified Chassis, Fast Shafts Shaw 15 0 out
22 13 K9 Will Krup Elite Chassis, Fossil Fueled Resources, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop, Dewig Meats Elite 13 0 out
23 16 9M Dale Mathison Dan's Auto Crushing, Equity Source Mortgage, DM Motors MB Customs 12 0 out
24 23 25 Tyler Nicely Advanced Machine & Tool, Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Josh Harris ; Dave Jamison; Ryan Cripe; Bruce Takach; Larry Burkins; Dugan Thye; Jeff Thomas ; Dave Mitchell ; Ernie Gingerich; Brandon Green; Evan Taylor ; Andy Galgoci; Paul Miles; Rick Weitekamp; Tony Anderson ; Dave Baldwin ; Paul Snyder; Todd Sherman; Larry Mott; Gene Nicholas; Buzz Jacobs; Bobby Rose ; Cody Erickson; Tom Sigler; Kent Robinson
Time of Race: 0:10:09
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Austin Dillon - 17.958 sec.
Heat Winners: Kyle StricklerTy DillonBilly Workman, Jr.Jeff MathewsJackie BoggsKenny Wallace
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Todd NeiheiserDevin GilpinJoel Ortberg
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.734 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Kyle Strickler 1-20