2015 DIRTcar Nationals UMP Modified Race 3 DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 12, 2015 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 20 20 running
2 4 3 Austin Dillon Bad Boy Buggies, UNOH 20 0 running
3 5 2H Nick Hoffman Elite Chassis, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix Elite 20 0 running
4 11 41 Ty Dillon Ferris Commercial Mowers, Bad Boy Buggies, UNOH 20 0 running
5 19 8 Kyle Strickler Lethal Chassis, Cedar Peaks Enterprises, Tom Cat Performance Lethal 20 0 running
6 1 16C Josh Harris T&E Auto Sales, Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 20 0 running
7 3 77 Ray Bollinger Save-A-Lot, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet 20 0 running
8 18 67 Garret Stewart Salt Death, Elite Chassis Elite 20 0 running
9 8 1G Devin Gilpin Vallery Chevrolet, Scott Buy Here-Pay Here 20 0 running
10 16 13 Jacob Hawkins Genesis Racing Shocks, Outlaw Series 15 by Shaw Shaw 20 0 running
11 7 96 Cory Daugherty Caterpillar, Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches, Deco Manufacturing Company 20 0 running
12 10 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH, JEGS 20 0 running
13 6 65 Bruce Takach RST Excavating, DMS Motorsports 20 0 running
14 24 25 Tyler Nicely Advanced Machine & Tool, Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 20 0 running
15 21 64JR Billy Workman, Jr. Diamond Race Cars by Hornaday, Phil Bond Construction, Tom Cat Performance Diamond 20 0 running
16 22 9 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, UNOH 20 0 running
17 14 9M Dale Mathison Dan's Auto Crushing, Equity Source Mortgage, DM Motors MB Customs 20 0 running
18 20 22T Tony Anderson John P. Timmerman Co., Sugar Street Bar & Grill, Webb Insurance Agency 20 0 running
19 13 D4 Dave Jamison Central Star Drilling 20 0 running
20 12 7 Evan Taylor Taylor Services, S&T Bank 20 0 running
21 9 00 Bobby Rose UNOH 19 0 running
22 17 K9 Will Krup Elite Chassis, Fossil Fueled Resources, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop, Dewig Meats Elite 9 0 out
23 15 78 Rich Pratt Gary Yeomans Performance Parts, Katzkin, Better Leather & Auto Trim 9 0 out
24 23 85S Mike Smith Protech EIS, J-Wood Contracting Pipeline Services, Shafer Equipment 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jackie Boggs; Matt Crafton; Joel Ortberg; Jason Beaulieu; Jake Griffin; Cody Erickson; Larry Mott; Buzz Jacobs; Bobby Miles; Dave Mitchell ; Andy Galgoci; Dave Baldwin ; Paul Miles; Nick Tharp; Dugan Thye; Jeff Thomas ; Gene Nicholas; Ryan Cripe; Jason Intoppa; Rick Weitekamp; Max McLaughlin; Justin Allgaier; Todd Neiheiser; Kent Robinson; Larry Burkins; Matt Tifft; Todd Sherman; Ernie Gingerich; Paul Snyder; Brandon Green; Jeff Mathews
Time of Race: 0:10:39
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Austin Dillon - 17.906 sec.
Heat Winners: David StremmeNick HoffmanBruce TakachRay BollingerJosh Harris Austin Dillon
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle StricklerTony Anderson Billy Workman, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.894 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - David Stremme 1-20