2015 Dream XXI Friday Preliminary No. 1 Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 5, 2015 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service 25 19 running
2 2 c9 Steve Casebolt Mark Nussbaum, Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire 25 6 running
3 4 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Allstar Performance 25 0 running
4 12 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 25 0 running
5 6 25s Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking 25 0 running
6 18 25C Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services, Super K Express 25 0 running
7 19 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax 25 0 running
8 10 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing 25 0 running
9 13 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing 25 0 running
10 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 25 0 running
11 17 116 Randy Weaver Outlaw Race Parts, Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services 25 0 running
12 14 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro 25 0 running
13 22 22S Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 25 0 running
14 11 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Bud's Place 25 0 running
15 16 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting 25 0 running
16 24 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing 25 0 running
17 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 25 0 running
18 9 68J Jake O'Neil Kuchar Electric, TRB Excavating 24 0 running
19 20 11R James Rice Kuzman Racing 24 0 running
20 1 18 Brandon Kinzer Quality National Gas, Will Kinzer Foundation for Autism Research 24 0 running
21 23 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems 24 0 running
22 15 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 23 0 running
23 7 20c Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 21 0 out
24 21 6m Wendell Wallace Wincrest Farms, Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Custom Center 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Garrett Alberson, Terry Phillips, Josh Rice, Mack McCarter, Austin Siebert, John Gill, Mason Zeigler, Jason Riggs, Mark Dotson, Casey Noonan, Charlie LaPlant, Jay Johnson, Rodney Hamblin, Ernie Cordier, Chase Junghans, Cody Mahoney, Brian Gray
Time of Race: 0:14:39
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 15.406 sec.
Heat Winners: Jeep Van WormerSteve CaseboltJonathan DavenportBrandon Kinzer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.620 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 12; lap 15
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Steve Casebolt 1-6; Jonathan Davenport 7-25