2015 Dream XXI Friday Preliminary No. 2 Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 5, 2015 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 25 13 running
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 25 12 running
3 1 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Allstar Performance 25 0 running
4 10 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 25 0 running
5 12 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants 25 0 running
6 6 3s Brian Shirley Great Clips, Thomason Express, Grand Rivers Community Bank, Peoples National Bank 25 0 running
7 5 3 Matt Miller Dominator Race Products, Buckeye Concrete Coatings 25 0 running
8 3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part 25 0 running
9 7 54 Matt Westfall Bulk Material Lift, TankLock 25 0 running
10 8 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser 25 0 running
11 11 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx 25 0 running
12 16 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 25 0 running
13 17 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars 25 0 running
14 20 32P Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs 25 0 running
15 9 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 25 0 running
16 18 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 25 0 running
17 14 22 Chris Ferguson Langley Collision Centers, Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, On-Site Solutions 25 0 running
18 22 48L Tim Lance Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Allstar Performance 25 0 running
19 24 R5 Chris Simpson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspections Services 24 0 running
20 15 11s Rusty Schlenk Classic Carriers, Dickman 24 0 running
21 23 R1 Riley Hickman American Billet, Austin Trucking 24 0 running
22 13 23B John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy, Bear Creek Village 24 0 running
23 19 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio 24 0 running
24 21 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet 24 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Smith , Tim Manville, Kelly Guy, Mark Voigt , Matt Cochran, Dan Shepherd , Devin Gilpin, Brian Ligon, Dustin Nobbe, Bryant Dickinson, Tim Shaffer, Andrew Reaume, Scott James, Tyler Erb, Butch Kruckeberg, Benji Cole
Time of Race: 0:07:18
Fast Qualifier: Matt Westfall - 15.374 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieDennis Erb, Jr.Frank Heckenast, Jr.Jason Feger
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.656 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-12; Dennis Erb Jr. 13-25