2015 Dream XXI Thursday Preliminary No. 1 Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 4, 2015 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 25 25 running
2 3 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Allstar Performance 25 0 running
3 6 11JR Josh Rice Kuzman Racing 25 0 running
4 11 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 25 0 running
5 7 54 Matt Westfall Bulk Material Lift, TankLock 25 0 running
6 4 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing 25 0 running
7 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 25 0 running
8 2 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting 25 0 running
9 18 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx 25 0 running
10 13 11s Rusty Schlenk Classic Carriers, Dickman 25 0 running
11 16 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars 25 0 running
12 5 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet 25 0 running
13 21 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part 25 0 running
14 10 22 Chris Ferguson Langley Collision Centers, Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, On-Site Solutions 25 0 running
15 8 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Lumber, Dasco Racing Supply 24 0 running
16 9 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars 24 0 running
17 14 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 24 0 running
18 19 20c Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 24 0 running
19 22 6m Wendell Wallace Wincrest Farms, Triple A Diesel Service 24 0 running
20 24 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, Arizona Sport Shirts 24 0 running
21 20 3s Brian Shirley Great Clips, Thomason Express, Grand Rivers Community Bank, Peoples National Bank 24 0 running
22 15 95J Jerry Bowersock Bulk Material Lift, S&S Volvo 24 0 running
23 17 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 24 0 running
24 23 88 Andrew Reaume Westside Performance Plus 24 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Gregg Satterlee, Brandon Kinzer, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Josh Richards, Riley Hickman, Terry Phillips, Earl Pearson, Jr., Mark Dotson, Mack McCarter, Brian Gray, Tim Shaffer, Mark Voigt , Brian Ligon, Charlie LaPlant, Dan Shepherd , Bryant Dickinson, Butch Kruckeberg, Jason Bodenhamer
Time of Race: 0:07:07
Fast Qualifier: Chris Ferguson - 15.762 sec.
Heat Winners: Davey JohnsonDarrell LaniganJeep Van WormerScott Bloomquist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5.570 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-25