2015 Dream XXI Thursday Preliminary No. 2 Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 4, 2015 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service 25 14 running
2 4 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants 25 11 running
3 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 25 0 running
4 6 25C Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services, Super K Express 25 0 running
5 1 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax 25 0 running
6 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 25 0 running
7 12 32P Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs 25 0 running
8 14 23B John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy, Bear Creek Village 25 0 running
9 7 81JR Jason Riggs Clear Wave Communications, Peoples National Bank 25 0 running
10 13 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 25 0 running
11 18 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 25 0 running
12 9 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Bud's Place 25 0 running
13 20 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro 25 0 running
14 11 116 Randy Weaver Outlaw Race Parts, Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services 25 0 running
15 17 11R James Rice Kuzman Racing 25 0 running
16 10 83 Scott James Powell Leasing Services, New Era Recycling 25 0 running
17 24 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing 25 0 running
18 15 3 Matt Miller Dominator Race Products, Buckeye Concrete Coatings 25 0 running
19 19 R5 Chris Simpson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspections Services 24 0 running
20 22 33 Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation 24 0 running
21 21 91 Tyler Erb First Class Septic 24 0 running
22 23 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 24 0 running
23 16 1N Casey Noonan NPM2, Performance Machining Racing Equipment 24 0 running
24 2 25s Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Overton, Jay Johnson, Garrett Alberson, Matt Cochran, Tim Lance, Steve Casebolt, Morgan Bagley, John Gill, Kelly Guy, Austin Siebert, Cody Mahoney, Ernie Cordier, Austin Smith , Rodney Hamblin, Dustin Nobbe, Jeff Robertson, Jake O'Neil, Benji Cole
Time of Race: 0:07:20
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 15.626 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardChad SimpsonJimmy OwensDale McDowell
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.311 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Dale McDowell 1-11; Jonathan Davenport 12-25