2015 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 10, 2015 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 25 21 running
2 4 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford 25 0 running
3 2 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts 25 4 running
4 16 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs 25 0 running
5 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 25 0 running
6 11 2F Dennis Franklin M&W Transport, C&D Properties 25 0 running
7 13 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 25 0 running
8 7 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services 25 0 running
9 25 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio 25 0 running
10 26 91P Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction 25 0 running
11 20 25 Mike Benedum BSI Well Service, Blackrock Oil & Gas Development 25 0 running
12 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smoky Moonshine, Reece Monument, Mark Martin Automotive 25 0 running
13 17 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax 25 0 running
14 18 58 Mark Whitener Dave's Towing, Miller Lite, Ken's Winghouse 25 0 running
15 22 2 Allen Murray PPG Paints, M&M Painting & Construction 25 0 running
16 19 00 Russell Brown, Jr. Robinson Recycling, Russell Brown Race Cars 24 0 running
17 23 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Mud Creek Performance Fuels, Rock Ridge Stone 24 0 running
18 3 2s Stormy Scott Widow Wax 15 0 out
19 5 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services 10 0 out
20 6 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Ford, All Florida Real Estate Group 10 0 out
21 8 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas 6 0 accident
22 21 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, OVR 6 0 accident
23 24 94 Austin Rettig 6 0 out
24 14 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting, Lazer Chassis, Bernheisel Racing Components 5 0 out
25 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 5 0 out
26 12 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ricky Weiss, Kenny Pettyjohn, John Gardner, Jr., Chris Brown , Nick Davis, Dan Schlieper, Doug Blashe, Gavin Landers, Jared Landers, Tim Dohm, Bob Gardner, Terry English, David Fieber, Dustin Mitchell, Gregg Hill, Jim O'Hara
Time of Race: 0:27:04
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Erb, Jr. - 15.177 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Stormy ScottBilly MoyerEarl Pearson, Jr.
Dash Winners: Jason Papich
Consi Winners: Jimmy OwensMark Whitener
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.829 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 5; lap 6; lap 10; lap 15
Lead Changes: 4 among 2 drivers - Dennis Erb Jr. 1-2; Billy Moyer 3; Erb Jr. 4-6; Moyer 7-9; Erb Jr. 10-25