2015 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 11, 2015 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 35 25 running
2 6 58 Mark Whitener Dave's Towing, Miller Lite, Ken's Winghouse 35 0 running
3 25 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 35 0 running
4 18 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 35 0 running
5 1 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts Longhorn 35 10 running
6 22 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 35 0 running
7 5 6T Tim Dohm Dohm Cycles, Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service 35 0 running
8 2 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas 35 0 running
9 8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford 35 0 running
10 17 91P Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction 35 0 running
11 9 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio 35 0 running
12 14 7W Ricky Weiss HOE Inc, J&C Trucking, Derrick's Sandblasting 35 0 running
13 19 2s Stormy Scott Widow Wax 35 0 running
14 13 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax 35 0 running
15 24 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 35 0 running
16 26 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless 34 0 running
17 21 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Integra Racing Shocks 34 0 running
18 3 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 30 0 out
19 7 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service 20 0 out
20 20 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs 19 0 out
21 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smoky Moonshine, Reece Monument, Mark Martin Automotive 19 0 out
22 15 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, OVR 19 0 out
23 16 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services 16 0 out
24 12 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services 11 0 out
25 10 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Ford, All Florida Real Estate Group 7 0 out
26 23 96 Terry English MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nick Davis, Jim O'Hara, Davey Johnson, John Gardner, Jr., Dan Schlieper, Bob Gardner, Dustin Mitchell, Charlie LaPlant, Dennis Franklin, Allen Murray, Chad Hollenbeck, Gavin Landers, Doug Blashe, David Fieber, Kenny Pettyjohn, Mike Benedum, Gregg Hill
Time of Race: 0:17:21
Fast Qualifier: Tim Dohm - 14.663 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerDennis Erb, Jr.Devin MoranJosh Richards
Dash Winners: Dan Stone
Consi Winners: Jason PapichDon O'Neal
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.677 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 7; lap 20
Lead Changes: 4 among 2 drivers - Josh Richards 1; Billy Moyer 2; Richards 3-7; Moyer 8-16; Richards 17-35