2015 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 4 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 13, 2015 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 50 8 running
2 4 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas Chevy 50 19 running
3 7 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 50 0 running
4 2 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services Ford 50 0 running
5 10 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Chevy 50 0 running
6 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 50 0 running
7 16 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 50 0 running
8 12 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs Chevy 50 0 running
9 11 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 50 0 running
10 5 21d Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless Chevy 50 0 running
11 8 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts Chevy 50 0 running
12 3 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 50 23 running
13 22 2s Stormy Scott Widow Wax Ford 50 0 running
14 26 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Integra Racing Shocks Chevy 50 0 running
15 9 7w Ricky Weiss HOE Inc, J&C Trucking, Derrick's Sandblasting 50 0 running
16 17 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services Chevy 50 0 running
17 23 91P Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction Ferrari 49 0 running
18 20 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Chevy 49 0 running
19 13 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 49 0 running
20 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 43 0 out
21 19 1b Doug Blashe Olson's Outdoor Power Equipment, GPS Complete Auto Service Ford 42 0 out
22 18 6T Tim Dohm Dohm Cycles, Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service Chevy 18 0 out
23 21 2m Allen Murray PPG Paints, M&M Painting & Construction 12 0 out
24 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smoky Moonshine, Reece Monument, Mark Martin Automotive 1 0 out
25 25 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting, Lazer Chassis, Bernheisel Racing Components 1 0 out
26 24 7H Vic Hill J&C Trucking, Derrick's Sandblasting 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dustin Mitchell, Freddie Carpenter, Dan Schlieper, Mark Dotson, Nick Davis, Kyle Bronson, Austin Rettig, Chad Hollenbeck, Terry English, Mike Benedum, Wendell Wallace, Gregg Hill, Jim O'Hara, Kenny Pettyjohn, Steve Casebolt
Time of Race: 0:22:55
Fast Qualifier: Dan Stone - 15.481 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistEarl Pearson, Jr.Jared LandersDevin Moran
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Tim Dohm
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.922 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 5; lap 12
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Earl Pearson Jr. 1-23; Devin Moran 24-30; Eddie Carrier, Jr. 31; Moran 32-43; Carrier Jr. 44-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Pettyjohn and Casebolt took time in Thursday's qualifying but scratched before Friday's heat races began.