2015 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 6 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 14, 2015 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts Longhorn 50 22 running
2 6 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 50 0 running
3 7 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service 50 0 running
4 2 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax 50 28 running
5 5 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services 50 0 running
6 16 25 Mike Benedum BSI Well Service, Blackrock Oil & Gas Development 50 0 running
7 1 6T Tim Dohm Dohm Cycles, Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service 50 0 running
8 10 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas 50 0 running
9 13 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 50 0 running
10 9 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio 50 0 running
11 4 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford 50 0 running
12 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 50 0 running
13 17 2s Stormy Scott Widow Wax 50 0 running
14 25 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services 50 0 running
15 18 21d Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless 50 0 running
16 8 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 50 0 running
17 19 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs 50 0 running
18 24 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Integra Racing Shocks 50 0 running
19 11 91P Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction 50 0 running
20 21 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 49 0 running
21 22 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smoky Moonshine, Reece Monument, Mark Martin Automotive 49 0 running
22 26 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Mud Creek Performance Fuels, Rock Ridge Stone 49 0 running
23 15 7w Ricky Weiss HOE Inc, J&C Trucking, Derrick's Sandblasting 49 0 running
24 20 96 Terry English MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier 49 0 running
25 12 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting, Lazer Chassis, Bernheisel Racing Components 22 0 out
26 23 94 Austin Rettig 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Rattliff, Dustin Mitchell, Freddie Carpenter, Doug Blashe, Nick Davis, Jim O'Hara, Allen Murray, Gregg Hill, Mark Dotson
Time of Race: 0:24:15
Fast Qualifier: Tim Dohm - 15.103 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim DohmBilly MoyerJimmy OwensEarl Pearson, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Stormy ScottDan Stone
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Justin Rattliff
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 16; lap 22; lap 30
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-28; Billy Moyer 29-50