2015 Eldora Speedway 62nd Season Opener Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 18, 2015 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 11S Rusty Schlenk Classic Carriers, Dickman Rocket 25 12 running
2 3 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Lumber, Tom Cat Performance 25 3 running
3 8 83 Scott James Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, State Dock Lake Cumberland 25 0 running
4 2 54 Matt Westfall BulkMateLift.com, Best Performance Motorsports 25 0 running
5 5 49 Brian Ruhlman Rocket Chassis, Ruhlman Race Cars Rocket 25 10 running
6 1 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection 25 0 running
7 11 11JR Josh Rice 25 0 running
8 6 11R James Rice 25 0 running
9 4 20C Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, AHAUS 25 0 running
10 18 m14 Brandon Thirlby Northside Towing 25 0 running
11 21 23V Ryan VanderVeen 25 0 running
12 13 95J Jerry Bowersock 25 0 running
13 16 88 Andrew Reaume 25 0 running
14 15 15A Phil Ausra 25 0 running
15 19 87 Rich Neiser 25 0 running
16 12 3 Matt Miller Dominator Race Products, Buckeye Concrete Coatings 24 0 running
17 17 13 J.R. Hotovy 24 0 running
18 20 5N Dustin Nobbe 17 0 out
19 9 7R Kent Robinson 13 0 out
20 22 1 Ben Mott 12 0 out
21 14 75 Dusty Moore Johnny's Automotive 12 0 out
22 10 C9 Steve Casebolt Mark Nussbaum, Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash 25 0 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nick Latham; Chad White ; Herb Reich; Eric Spangler; Dona Marcoullier; Justin Pauley; Butch Kruckeberg; Rob Anderzack; Ted Nobbe
Time of Race: 0:14:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Steve Casebolt - 15.703 sec.
Heat Winners: Jeep Van WormerMatt WestfallDevin GilpinDuane Chamberlain
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: J.R. Hotovy
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.701 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 14
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Devin Gilpin 1-3; Brian Ruhlman 4-13; Rusty Schlenk 14-25
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Steve Casebolt was flagged fifth but disqualified due to a weight violation.