2015 Fall Nationals Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2015.jpg
Held on October 9, 2015 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 30 27 running
2 11 0 Jake O'Neil Fight Like A Girl 30 0 running
3 5 6W R.C. Whitwell Barnett Harley-Davidson, Joyce Agronomics 30 0 running
4 7 31U Jason Utter Cox Design & Metal Fabrication, Louisa Gold Farms, Bug Soother, Wyffles Hybrids 30 0 running
5 17 75 Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports 30 0 running
6 1 17H Josh Hughes Southern Hills Auto Plaza, The Battery Station 30 3 running
7 19 25S Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking 30 0 running
8 2 4W J.C. Wyman JD Wyman Service, CleanCar Center, KWF LLC 30 0 running
9 12 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Missouri Mountain Moonshine 30 0 running
10 10 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile, Carver Tubs 30 0 running
11 6 99 Scott Lewis All Pro Automotive Machine, Custom Race Engines, A Better Floor 30 0 running
12 13 58E Dave Eckrich Loctite, Noel's Tree & Crane Service, Precision Performance, Grove Automotive 30 0 running
13 4 33F Rickey Frankel Heartland Auto Body & Towing, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
14 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Millard Family Chapels, Gundaker Commercial Group 30 0 running
15 22 91P Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials, Coastline Equipment 30 0 running
16 21 5T Randy Timms DriveWFX.com, Western Flyer Xpress 30 0 running
17 18 12C Scott Crigler Fin To Fur, Crigler Timber Harvesting 30 0 running
18 20 7H Jason Hughes Southern Hills Auto Plaza 30 3 running
19 8 29 Spencer Diercks Diercks Ltd, Allstar Performance, Wehrs Machine 29 0 running
20 14 93 Mason Oberkramer Gholson's Woodworks 29 0 running
21 23 15B Jason O'Brien Moeller & Son Farms, TFF Inc, Iron Specialties 29 0 running
22 24 68 Dan Shepherd Kughar Electric, TRB Excavating 29 0 running
23 16 20M Dustin Mooneyham Judy's Family Salon, Darrell Mooneyham Auto Sales 29 0 running
24 15 15L Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine 27 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kaleb Stolba; Joseph Gorby; Cole Wells; Bryon Allison; Mike Hammerle; Larry Jones; Brent Raulston; David Garmann; Dustin Walker; Brad Looney; Larry Ferris; R.D. Peterson; Rick Kimberling; Dalton Ragsdale; Jake Davis; Mark Burgtorf
Time of Race: 0:13:01
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Spencer DiercksScott LewisJason UtterJosh Hughes
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Terry PhillipsScott Crigler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.066 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Josh Hughes 1-3; Jesse Stovall 4-30