2015 Gator Qualifying Race 2 DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 15, 2015 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 3 Austin Dillon Bad Boy Buggies, UNOH 20 running
2 2 9 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, UNOH 20 running
3 3 64JR Billy Workman, Jr. Diamond Race Cars by Hornaday, Phil Bond Construction, Tom Cat Performance Diamond 20 0 running
4 16 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Ford, All Florida Real Estate Group, Larry Shaw Race Cars Shaw 20 0 running
5 1 1G Devin Gilpin Vallery Chevrolet, Scott Buy Here-Pay Here 20 0 running
6 8 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH, JEGS 20 0 running
7 4 88 Matt Crafton Advanced Machine & Tool, Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 20 0 running
8 7 25 Tyler Nicely Advanced Machine & Tool, Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 20 0 running
9 6 9M Dale Mathison Dan's Auto Crushing, Equity Source Mortgage, DM Motors MB Customs 20 0 running
10 10 1x Cody Erickson Peterson Insurance, Tharaldson Ethanol, Performance Auto 20 0 running
11 12 85 Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, Steve's Black Herefords LG2 15 0 out
12 11 51 Justin Allgaier Federated Auto Parts, Sunoco, Brandt 20 0 running
13 5 BD4 Jackie Boggs Central Star Drilling, North Star Drilling 19 0 running
14 14 D4 Dave Jamison Central Star Drilling 20 0 running
15 14 10 Scott Mooers Aerotec Aluminum, Ed's Radiator 20 0 running
16 20 K9 Will Krup Elite Chassis, Fossil Fueled Resources, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop, Dewig Meats Elite 20 0 running
17 13 01 Todd Sherman UNOH 19 0 running
18 23 craZ8 Max McLaughlin Elite Chassis, Bad Boy Buggies, Drop Zone Elite 19 0 running
19 21 07S Mike Smith Ace Pipeline, J-Wood Contracting Pipeline Services Shaw 19 0 running
20 19 00 Bobby Rose UNOH 19 0 running
21 24 11T Dugan Thye 19 0 running
22 15 71 Joel Ortberg UNOH 19 0 running
23 22 1 Andy Galgoci UNOH 19 0 running
24 17 15 Hunter Gustafson Race Life Apparel & Wrapz 19 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Richie Tosh; Tony Anderson ; Jake Griffin; Buzz Jacobs; Josh Ross
Time of Race: 0:06:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Austin Dillon - 18.202 sec.
Heat Winners: Ken SchraderBilly Workman, Jr.Devin Gilpin
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bobby Rose
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.643 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - not available