2015 Johnny Appleseed Classic Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 24, 2015 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 3M Matt Miller Dominator Race Products Rocket 25 25 running
2 4 54 Matt Westfall Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports 25 0 running
3 5 31 Nick Latham 25 0 running
4 10 11 Josh Rice Kuzman Racing 25 0 running
5 7 20C Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 25 0 running
6 8 11R James Rice 25 0 running
7 11 75 John Gill 25 0 running
8 18 49R Brian Ruhlman Rocket Chassis, Ruhlman Race Cars Rocket 25 0 running
9 15 11S Rusty Schlenk Classic Carriers, Dickman 24 0 running
10 19 32 Chad Stapleton Thirty One Auto Group 24 0 running
11 14 240 Doug Drown Hall's Auto Sales, Kar Connection 24 0 running
12 17 95J Jerry Bowersock 24 0 running
13 21 23V Ryan VanderVeen 24 0 running
14 13 m14 Brandon Thirlby Northside Towing, Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels 24 0 running
15 20 1N Casey Noonan NPM2 24 0 running
16 16 34 Herb Reich 24 0 running
17 22 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Fastlane Wraps 23 0 running
18 3 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 22 0 out
19 6 83 Scott James Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, State Dock Lake Cumberland 22 0 out
20 2 88 Andrew Reaume Westside Performance Plus 22 0 out
21 9 5H Jeremy Hines Jason Ayers Trucking, Don's Auto Sales 21 0 out
22 12 76 Butch Kruckeberg 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ted Nobbe; Steve Kester; Dustin Nobbe; Brian Gray; Phil Ausra; Rob Anderzack; Andy Galgoci; Bob Mayer; Dave Baldwin ; Colton Flinner; Curtis Deisenroth; Shane Unger; Devin Gilpin
Time of Race: 0:18:46
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Matt Westfall - 16.932 sec.
Heat Winners: Matt WestfallRyan UnzickerAndrew ReaumeMatt Miller
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jerry Bowersock
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.264 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 22; lap 22
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Matt Miller 1-25