2015 Optima Batteries Dirt Track World Championship presented by NAPA Auto Parts Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDirt Track World Championship---2015.jpg
Held on October 17, 2015 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Bloomquist 100 100 running
2 6 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Bloomquist 100 0 running
3 3 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply BWRC 100 0 running
4 5 71C R.J. Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis Rocket 100 0 running
5 4 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 0 running
6 13 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil BWRC 100 0 running
7 18 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing Club 29 100 0 running
8 8 D8 Dustin Linville Johnny Maco's Electric Swartz 100 0 running
9 22 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack Black Diamond 100 0 running
10 12 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 100 0 running
11 10 21Bx Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance Club 29 100 0 running
12 15 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Disposal Systems Black Diamond 100 0 running
13 16 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Longhorn 100 0 running
14 23 71R Rod Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis Rocket 100 0 running
15 9 47 Alex Ferree Kehm Oil, Nijel Auto Solutions Club 29 100 0 running
16 19 4B Jackie Boggs Quest Energy, Central Star Drilling, Samuel Coal Swartz 100 0 running
17 7 7V Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Viper Risk Management Group, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 100 0 running
18 11 21M Jason Montgomery Heintz Bros. Performance, R&J Gas, Montgomery Motorsports Racing Products Rocket 99 0 running
19 17 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Black Diamond 99 0 running
20 24 10 Audie Swartz Matney Truck & Trailer Repair, Gaydos Funeral Home Swartz 98 0 running
21 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline Rocket 74 0 out
22 25 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs Pierce 48 0 handling
23 2 88 Greg Johnson Meade's Do It Center, Pickers Paradise Club 29 22 0 radiator
24 20 17d Zack Dohm Rocket 19 0 out
25 26 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction MasterSbilt 17 0 out
26 14 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Club 29 3 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Doug Drown, Stephen Breeding, Justin Rattliff, Jeep Van Wormer, Derek Fisher, Nick Bocook, D.J. Wells, Colten Burdette, Duane Pick, Delbert Crum, Jr., Delbert Crum, III, Mike Marlar, Michael Lake, Daniel Williams , Rick Bond, Charlie Jude, Charlie Floyd, Kayne Hickman, Kyle Hardy, Jared Miley, Billy Gullion, Chris Hackett, Michael Wright , Kirk Phillips, Chad Hollenbeck, Anthony Kinkade, John Melvin, Ronnie Lee Whitt, Matt Melvin, Jason Jameson, Evyian Terry, Craig Wolford, Tommy Bailey, Randy Armes, Steve Casebolt, Billy Staker, Chris Ferguson , Paul Wilmoth, Jr., Tim Dohm, Colton Flinner, Matt Westfall, Rick Briggs, Jason Papich, Tyler Carpenter, Jake Keaton, Avery Taylor, Jon Hodgkiss, Mason Zeigler, Mick Sansom, Russ Frohnapfel, Austyn Mills, Shannon Thornsberry, Gregg Satterlee, Tim McCreadie, Delmas Conley
Time of Race: 0:38:42
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Eddie Carrier, Jr.Josh RichardsAlex FerreeChris Brown Scott BloomquistR.J. ConleyGreg JohnsonBilly GullionJimmy OwensDarrell LaniganJared LandersDustin LinvilleRick EckertGreg JohnsonDon O'NealScott Bloomquist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Darrell LaniganJackie Boggs
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Chris Ferguson
Margin of Victory: 0.453 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#20 slow on track); lap 21 (#17D slow turn 4); lap 30 (#32 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-100