2015 Scott Thompson Memorial United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series.jpgScott Thompson Memorial.jpg
Held on April 11, 2015 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Ford 50 19 running
2 1 B69 Bryan Bernhardt Afco Racing Shocks, Terry Eaglin Motorsports 31
3 16 311 Kenny Monahan Bartow Ford, Adam's Used Auto Parts 0
4 8 41K John Kellum Jett Concrete, K&K Hauling, GottaRace 0
5 3 95x Steven Mathis, Jr. Buddy's Home Furnishings, Mathis Farms 0
6 2 02 Keith Nosbisch Adam's Used Auto Parts, Image Skin Care 0
7 14 21P Josh Peacock Morrow Steel, Advance Aluminum 0
8 4 11 Doug Horton Mainland Transport, Adam's Used Auto Parts 0
9 18 88 David Pollen, Jr. B&D Trucking 0
10 11 105 David Schmauss Cardinal Auto Body Shop, Outlaw Race Parts South 0
11 19 95 Devin Dixon 0
12 25 59 Jake Perkins The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Perkins Dentistry 0
13 23 46M Kyle Musselman AMSOIL 0
14 24 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Hitman Racing Suspensions 0
15 12 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr. Buddy's Home Furnishings, Adam's Used Auto Parts 0
16 6 07I Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. B&B Farms, Bunnell Auto Supply, Ocala Restaurant Supply 0
17 9 141 Mavrick Varnadore Crockett's Towing & Transport, Loetscher Auto Parts 0
18 17 07 Doug Watson Brandon Auto Service, Brandon Land Clearing 0
19 15 11J Jamie Slatton Buddy's Home Furnishings, Adam's Used Auto Parts 0
20 20 J17 Joe Kump WJ Industries, H&R Racing Engines, Auto Clinic of Stuart 0
21 21 64 Austin Sanders Marlin James Air Conditioning-Heating-Electrical, Coastal Cleanup 0
22 10 14M Jason Fitzgerald Mills Concrete, Horsepower by Hedrick 0
23 26 6 Adam Boyd Cowhunter For Hire, Schiro's Hay 0
24 7 03 Phillip Cobb Mathis Farms, Dynamic Painting 0
25 22 105W Mark Whitener Cardinal Auto Body Shop, Outlaw Race Parts South 0 accident
26 13 17SS Shan Smith S&S Performance, Mars Auto Paint & Body, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Walters, Jr.; Gary Foxworth; Megan Rae Meyer; John Norris
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.Kyle BronsonDoug HortonSteven Mathis, Jr.Keith Nosbisch
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Austin Sanders
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Green
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Bryan Bernhardt 1-31; Kyle Bronson 32-50