2015 Show-Me 100 presented by Protect the Harvest Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2015.jpgShow-Me 100---2015.jpg
Held on July 12, 2015 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Longhorn 100 100 running
2 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Bloomquist 100 0 running
3 31 R5 Chris Simpson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspections Services Black Diamond 100 0 running
4 25 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Club 29 100 0 running
5 2 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 100 0 running
6 17 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Black Diamond 100 0 running
7 10 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack Black Diamond 100 0 running
8 18 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Club 29 100 0 running
9 1 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Missouri Mountain Moonshine Club 29 100 0 running
10 26 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Fire & Ale Rocket 100 0 running
11 4 3S Brian Shirley Box Seat Productions, Thomason Express Rocket 100 0 running
12 12 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance Club 29 100 0 running
13 20 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 100 0 running
14 9 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Bloomquist 100 0 running
15 13 18x Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 100 0 running
16 27 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil BWRC 99 0 running
17 21 91P Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials, Coastline Equipment Club 29 99 0 running
18 15 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply MasterSbilt 99 0 running
19 5 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas BWRC 99 0 running
20 22 17M Robert Baker McNew Fab & Welding Rocket 69 0 out
21 7 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, Keyser Manufacturing, PrintWorx Club 29 60 0 out
22 6 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars Moyer Victory 47 0 out
23 8 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 45 0 out
24 14 15E Shane Essary S Essary Transport, Cuttin Up Salon Rocket 41 0 out
25 28 31u Jason Utter Cox Design & Metal Fabrication, Louisa Gold Farms, Bug Soother, Wyffles Hybrids Black Diamond 40 0 out
26 19 75P Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports Bloomquist 38 0 out
27 11 16A Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile, Carver Tubs Rocket 37 0 out
28 30 6M Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Custom Center Black Diamond 34 0 out
29 23 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding, CPD Racing Tools Rocket 33 0 out
30 24 J0 Jake O'Neil Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists Bloomquist 33 0 out
31 29 25S Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking Victory Circle 22 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeremy Payne; R.C. Whitwell; Brantlee Gotschall; Kyle Berck; Jason O'Brien; Hunter Rasdon; Jacob Magee; Kolby Vandenbergh; Jeff Roth; Jason Bodenhamer; Gavin Landers; Ross Nicastri; Randy Roth; Rick Kimberling; Garrett Alberson; Mark Dotson; Dan Shepherd ; Scott Lewis; Randy Timms; Bobby Pierce; Randy Weaver; Brian Schutt; Jimmy Mars; Dave Eckrich; Jim Shereck; Brandon McCormick; Austin Rettig; Chris Spieker; Jason Rauen; Dustin Walker; Bryon Allison; Kyle Beard; Brad Looney; Timothy Culp; Junior Coover; Darin Busch; Charlie LaPlant; Levi Kissinger; Colby Johnson ; Kip Hughes; Matt Johnson ; Chad Wheeler ; Jon Driskill; Cody Holtkamp; Jason Feger; Steve Johnson ; Cole Farmer; Cliff Morrow; Will Vaught; J.C. Wyman; Cole Wells
Time of Race: 0:43:54
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jesse Stovall - 15.962 sec.
Heat Winners: Jesse StovallTony Jackson, Jr.Brian ShirleyBilly MoyerJonathan DavenportDevin Moran
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Terry PhillipsEddie Carrier, Jr.Jason Papich
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Chris Simpson
Margin of Victory: 5.121 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 35 (#J0 stopped turn 2); lap 42 (#17m spin turn 1); lap 45 (#21JR slow on track); lap 47 (#21 slow on track); lap 51 (#7R accident frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-100
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Time trials, heat races, and 1 1/2 of the B-Mains were run on Memorial Day Weekend before the event was rained out. The remainder of the race weekend was picked up on July 12.
Chris Simpson won the non-qualifiers' race and opted to start last in the feature instead of taking the NQR winners' check.