Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2015 Show-Me 100 presented by Protect the Harvest Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2015.jpgShow-Me 100---2015.jpg
Held on July 12, 2015 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Chevy 100 100 running
2 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 100 0 running
3 31 R5 Chris Simpson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspections Services Chevy 100 0 running
4 25 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 100 0 running
5 2 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, Swafford's Service 100 0 running
6 17 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 100 0 running
7 10 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 100 0 running
8 18 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Chevy 100 0 running
9 1 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Missouri Mountain Moonshine Ford 100 0 running
10 26 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Fire & Ale 100 0 running
11 4 3S Brian Shirley Box Seat Productions, Thomason Express Chevy 100 0 running
12 12 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance Chevy 100 0 running
13 20 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 100 0 running
14 9 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 100 0 running
15 13 18x Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 100 0 running
16 27 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 99 0 running
17 21 91P Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials, Coastline Equipment Ferrari 99 0 running
18 5 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas Chevy 99 0 running
19 15 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 99 0 running
20 22 17M Robert Baker McNew Fab & Welding Chevy 69 0 out
21 7 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, Keyser Manufacturing, PrintWorx Chevy 60 0 out
22 6 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars Chevy 47 0 out
23 8 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 45 0 out
24 14 15E Shane Essary S Essary Transport, Cuttin Up Salon 41 0 out
25 28 31u Jason Utter Cox Design & Metal Fabrication, Louisa Gold Farms, Bug Soother, Wyffles Hybrids 40 0 out
26 19 75P Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports Ford 38 0 out
27 11 16A Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile, Carver Tubs 37 0 out
28 30 6M Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Custom Center Chevy 34 0 out
29 23 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding, CPD Racing Tools Ford 33 0 out
30 24 J0 Jake O'Neil Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists 33 0 out
31 29 25S Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking Chevy 22 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeremy Payne, R.C. Whitwell, Brantlee Gotschall, Kyle Berck, Jason O'Brien, Hunter Rasdon, Jacob Magee, Kolby Vandenbergh, Jeff Roth, Jason Bodenhamer, Gavin Landers, Ross Nicastri, Randy Roth, Rick Kimberling, Garrett Alberson, Mark Dotson, Dan Shepherd , Scott Lewis, Randy Timms, Bobby Pierce, Randy Weaver, Brian Schutt, Jimmy Mars, Dave Eckrich, Jim Shereck, Brandon McCormick, Austin Rettig, Chris Spieker, Jason Rauen, Dustin Walker, Bryon Allison, Kyle Beard, Brad Looney, Timothy Culp, Junior Coover, Darin Busch, Charlie LaPlant, Levi Kissinger, Colby Johnson , Kip Hughes, Matt Johnson , Chad Wheeler , Jon Driskill, Cody Holtkamp, Jason Feger, Steve Johnson , Cole Farmer, Cliff Morrow, Will Vaught, J.C. Wyman, Cole Wells
Time of Race: 0:43:54
Fast Qualifier: Jesse Stovall - 15.962 sec.
Heat Winners: Jesse StovallTony Jackson, Jr.Brian ShirleyBilly MoyerJonathan DavenportDevin Moran
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Terry PhillipsEddie Carrier, Jr.Jason Papich
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Chris Simpson
Margin of Victory: 5.121 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 35 (#J0 stopped turn 2); lap 42 (#17m spin turn 1); lap 45 (#21JR slow on track); lap 47 (#21 slow on track); lap 51 (#7R accident frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-100
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Time trials, heat races, and 1 1/2 of the B-Mains were run on Memorial Day Weekend before the event was rained out. The remainder of the race weekend was picked up on July 12.
Chris Simpson won the non-qualifiers' race and opted to start last in the feature instead of taking the NQR winners' check.