2015 Silver Dollar Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2015.jpgSilver Dollar Nationals.jpg
Held on July 18, 2015 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
80 L, 32 M, 51.52 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Bloomquist 80 50 running
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax 80 0 running
3 19 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, Swafford's Service 80 0 running
4 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 80 0 running
5 4 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 80 0 running
6 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Fire & Ale 80 0 running
7 14 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio 80 0 running
8 20 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford 80 0 running
9 6 31u Jason Utter Cox Design & Metal Fabrication, Louisa Gold Farms, Bug Soother, Wyffles Hybrids 80 0 running
10 8 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars 80 0 running
11 2 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking, Window World 80 0 running
12 21 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 79 0 running
13 10 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels, FYE Motorsports Promotions 79 0 running
14 13 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance 79 0 running
15 26 91P Jason Papich Papich Construction 78 0 running
16 17 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Disposal Systems 78 0 running
17 25 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 78 0 running
18 23 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspections Services 58 0 out
19 1 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service 56 30 out
20 31 14b Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy 49 0 out
21 5 25S Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking 49 0 out
22 24 7k Jordan Grabouski Blume, Karsyn's Krusaders Hope & Healing, Sputz Racing Engines 28 0 out
23 27 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding, CPD Racing Tools 26 0 out
24 30 98 Ben Schaller Absolute Recycling, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 20 0 out
25 12 75 Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports 17 0 out
26 22 186 Jeremy Payne Wheeler Metals, Cliburn Tank Lines, Keyser Manufacturing 10 0 accident
27 28 J0 Jake O'Neil Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists 10 0 accident
28 29 1B Matt Buller Be A Shriner Now, I-80 Farms, Perfect Circle Irrigation 9 0 flipped
29 16 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 8 0 accident
30 15 20x Rodney Sanders Kimrad Transport, Wichita Tank Racing 8 0 accident
31 18 6W R.C. Whitwell Barnett Harley-Davidson, Joyce Agronomics 8 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Hollenbeck; Mike Stadel; Mike Wiarda; Bill Leighton, Jr.; Corey Zeitner; Justin Duty; Dave Eckrich; Brad Perdue; Bill Koons; Curt Drake; Kyle Dumpert; Andrew Kosiski; John Hampel; Junior Coover; Bob Milander; J.C. Wyman; Ray Sveeggen; Brian Kosiski; John Duty; Chris Simpson; Alan Hopp; Mike Collins ; Jason O'Brien; Chris Spieker; Keegan Nordquist; Robbie Andersen; Austin Siebert; Randy Timms; Denny Eckrich
Time of Race: 0:54:05
Starting Lineup Set By: Double Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Tad PospisilBilly MoyerEarl Pearson, Jr.Jared LandersJason UtterJonathan DavenportChris Brown Jonathan DavenportScott BloomquistR.C. WhitwellJimmy OwensDennis Erb, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jesse StovallEarl Pearson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Kyle Berck
Margin of Victory: 0.990 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 10; lap 50; lap 56
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-30; Scott Bloomquist 31-80