Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2015 Spring Meltdown Race No. 1 Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2015.jpg
Held on April 3, 2015 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
25 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding, CPD Racing Tools Ford 25 7 running
2 1 75P Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports Ford 17
3 9 20 Stormy Scott Widow Wax Ford 0
4 3 50 Denny Eckrich MAC Tools, Kelly's Auto Center, Precision Performance 0
5 12 21x John L. Anderson Billy's Cafes, Marcorp Electric 0
6 17 04 Tad Pospisil 0
7 14 6T R.C. Whitwell Big Daddy's Salsa, Barnett Harley-Davidson Chevy 0
8 8 186 Jeremy Payne Allgayer Inc, Cliburn Tank Lines 0
9 30 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Osceola Implement, Swain Construction 0
10 21 58E Dave Eckrich Noel's Tree & Crane Service, Precision Performance 0
11 18 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy 0
12 26 98x Jason Rauen Motion Industries, Tegeler, Crop Production Services Ford 0
13 22 0 Jake O'Neil Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists 0
14 28 98 Ben Schaller Absolute Recycling 0
15 24 31U Jason Utter Wyffles Hybrids, Louisa Gold Farms, Bug Soother 0
16 15 99 Scott Lewis All Pro Automotive Machine Chevy 0
17 23 17s Jim Shereck 0
18 27 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile 0
19 19 81 Mike Stadel Johnson Machine Racing Engines, NAPA Auto Parts, Prestige Cleaners 0
20 29 28R Mark Rose Seavers Racing & Repair Toyota 0
21 22 68 Dan Shepherd Kughar Electric, TRB Excavating 0
22 2 52 Brian Kosiski 0
23 21 14W Dustin Walker 0
24 10 7K Jason Krohn Crop Insurance Specialist, Real Racing Motors 0
25 20 02 Tommy Weder, Jr. Edge Services, Tara Apartments 0
26 11 29 Spencer Diercks 0
27 25 29JR Bill Koons Billy's Cafes, Keyser Manufacturing 0
28 13 11K Jeremy Keller Johnson's Wrecking, Simes Graphic Design 0
29 16 6H Al Humphrey Big Daddy's Salsa, Barnett Harley-Davidson Chevy 0
30 4 25C Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking Chevy 0
31 7 56x Chris Spieker 0
32 6 18 Chase Junghans 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Andrew Kosiski, Curt Drake, Jordan Heiman, Jesse Stovall, J.C. Wyman, Junior Coover, Jay Johnson, Jim Johnson , Doug Herrick, Terry Boushee, Gary Brown, Jr., Jason O'Brien, Corey Zeitner
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chris SpiekerBrian KosiskiTerry PhillipsDenny EckrichJeremy Payne
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Chad Simpson 1; Terry Phillips 2-18; Ryan Gustin 3-25