2015 Spring Spectacular Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 1, 2015 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 50 14 running
2 9 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 50 0 running
3 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 50 0 running
4 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 50 0 running
5 7 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 50 0 running
6 6 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 50 0 running
7 2 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 50 0 running
8 20 24x Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 50 0 running
9 5 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Chevy 50 0 running
10 25 82 Billy Laycock Randy Korte Consulting 50 0 running
11 23 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas Chevy 50 0 running
12 13 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 50 0 running
13 18 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance Chevy 50 0 running
14 21 54 Matt Westfall Bulk Material Lift, TankLock Chevy 50 0 running
15 4 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs Chevy 50 34 running
16 10 75 Billy Drake Executive Homes, Creative Kitchens & Baths 49 0 running
17 19 0K Dewayne Kiefer Premier Shutters & Blinds, Imperial Bowl Chevy 49 0 running
18 24 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 49 0 running
19 27 25 Mike Benedum BSI Well Service, Blackrock Oil & Gas Development 48 0 running
20 17 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars 42 0 out
21 11 33T Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation 37 0 out
22 15 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 35 0 out
23 16 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts Chevy 35 0 out
24 22 186 Jeremy Payne Allgayer Inc., Cliburn Tank Lines, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 34 0 out
25 1 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Chevy 31 2 accident
26 26 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Mike Marek Trucking, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating Chevy 13 0 out
27 14 22 Darrel Moser New Haven Dental Care Ford 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chris Simpson, Michael Kloos, Spencer Diercks, Jim Shereck, Scott Weber, Jason Riggs, Mike Hammerle, Cody Conner, Jeremy Sneed , Ken Rumble, Austin Rettig, Claude Walker, Jeff Herzog, Scott Henseler, Chris Fetter, Wendell Wallace, Kevin Cole, Chip Morgan
Time of Race: 0:20:05
Fast Qualifier: Shannon Babb - 14.974 sec.
Heat Winners: Shannon BabbScott BloomquistDennis Erb, Jr.Bobby Pierce
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.565 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 35
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-2; Bobby Pierce 3-36; Scott Bloomquist 37-50