2015 Spring Thaw Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series---2015.jpg
Held on April 18, 2015 at Volunteer Speedway in Bulls Gap, TN
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 53 Ray Cook Motion Sensors,
"A+ Moving & Storage Sponsored" contains the "+" character as part of a property label and has been classified as invalid.
A+ Moving & Storage, Schaeffer's Racing Oil
50 50 running
2 5 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation, Brucebilt Performance 50 0 running
3 1 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical 50 0 running
4 9 1 Vic Hill Landair Transport, Orthopaedic Institute of Western Kentucky 50 0 running
5 3 11B Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation 50 0 running
6 18 17M Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricant 50 0 running
7 12 42 Doug Sanders Big A's Custom Graphics, Langley Collision Center 50 0 running
8 6 22 Chris Ferguson Langley Collision Centers, Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, On-Site Solutions 50 0 running
9 7 52D Mark Douglas McClain's Speed Shop, C. Laney & Sons Construction 50 0 running
10 20 81 Aaron Ridley On Time Courier 50 0 running
11 15 16 Ben Watkins A-Mobile Storage, Sandwood Company, Cartersville Country Winery 50 0 running
12 10 17A Tim Allen Dirt Armour, Franklin Signs & Graphics, Hawk Transportation 49 0 running
13 19 30 Ryan King Brian King Roofing, Jim Sands Roofing, Parton's Smokin Butz BBQ 49 0 running
14 22 1C Kenny Collins Tony's Water Service, Schaeffer's Racing Oil, A&A Insulation & Construction 48 0 running
15 24 618 Kevin Wilson Pera Construction 48 0 running
16 21 3 Steve Smith Rick Welch Racing 34 0 out
17 23 421 Anthony Sanders Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q, Brown's Roofing 34 0 out
18 14 2 Dennis Franklin M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing 33 0 out
19 4 10C Chad Ogle GEO Services, Ogle's Neighborhood Service 26 0 out
20 13 8 David Payne PPM, Payne Excavating, Gibson Motorsports 19 0 out
21 25 25 Bobby Mays TNT Race Cars, Roger Day Attorney 19 0 out
22 11 R1 Riley Hickman Austin Trucking, American Billet 17 0 out
23 8 51 Mack McCarter McCarter Lumber Company, Parkway Liquor Store 4 0 out
24 17 4 Mark Vineyard Brucebilt Performance, Smithbilt Homes 3 0 out
25 16 281 Kyle Pierce Tilley Harley-Davidson, AlarmSouth 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Roger Best; Forrest Trent; Travis Greer; Kayne Hickman
Time of Race: 0:19:39
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Donald McIntosh - 12.772 sec.
Heat Winners: Riley HickmanDoug Sanders
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.155 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#51 stoped on track); lap 20 (#8 stopped on track)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ray Cook 1-50