2015 Tuesday Night Tailgate Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 21, 2015 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 55V Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Allstar Performance Rocket 25 21 running
2 1 20C Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite, Creekside 25 4 running
3 4 11JR Josh Rice Kuzman Racing 25 0 running
4 13 54 Matt Westfall Bulk Material Lift, TankLock 25 0 running
5 2 11R James Rice Kuzman Racing 25 0 running
6 7 c9 Steve Casebolt Mark Nussbaum, Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire 25 0 running
7 8 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants 25 0 running
8 6 95J Jerry Bowersock 25 0 running
9 12 18K Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, Will Kinzer Foundation for Autism Research 25 0 running
10 9 11S Rusty Schlenk Classic Carriers, Dickman 25 0 running
11 16 83 Scott James Powell Equipment Services, New Era Recycling Solutions 25 0 running
12 17 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier 25 0 running
13 10 41 Ty Dillon Ferris Commercial Mowers, Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants 25 0 running
14 11 49R Brian Ruhlman Rocket Chassis, Ruhlman Race Cars Rocket 25 0 running
15 19 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Fastlane Wraps 25 0 running
16 21 m14 Brandon Thirlby Northside Towing, Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels 24 0 running
17 22 15A Phil Ausra Budweiser, Ausra Equipment & Supply 24 0 running
18 18 16c Matt Cochran 24 0 running
19 20 9N Ted Nobbe Tact Industrial Supply, Nobbe Mower Shop 24 0 running
20 5 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, Keyser Manufacturing, PrintWorx 21 0 out
21 14 76K Butch Kruckeberg 7 0 out
22 15 15H Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Accu-Force Shock Dyno 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ryan VanderVeen; Dustin Nobbe; Justin Pauley; Curtis Deisenroth; Ben Mott
Time of Race: 0:18:12
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Steve Casebolt - 17.008 sec.
Heat Winners: Duane ChamberlainJames RiceJeep Van Wormer
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Scott James
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.540 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 21
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Duane Chamberlain 1-4; Jeep Van Wormer 5-25